Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420

Manufacturer: Vanguard
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
from £200.00to £282.355 offersManufacturer: Vanguard
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 114 m
• Objective Field of View: 6.5°
• Close Range: ca. 3 m
• Optical Design: Roof edge
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x42 Waterproof Binoculars with Case B008AUQQ28
8x magnification with ED glass to make the most of low light conditions 42mm diameter objective lenses delivering a field of view of 122m/1000m 2.0m near focus for studying butterflies or other wildlife nearby 100% waterproof and 100% fogproof with durable magnesium alloy body-slip rubber armour make it an ideal pair of binoculars for any conditions 19mm eye relief with lockable diopter settings and Lightweight, open bridge body design with large, precise focus wheel
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x42 Waterproof Binoculars with Case - Roof Prism - Black Endeav8x42
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x42 Waterproof Binoculars with Case - Roof Prism - Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.00 / Unit
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8X42 Binoculars
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8X42 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x42 Waterproof Binoculars with Case Endeavor-ED-8x42
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x42 Waterproof Binoculars withCase 8x magnification with ED glass to make the most of low lightconditions 42mm diameter...
prodImage
£282.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x42 Binoculars
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8x42 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£274.95
£276.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W125 mm x D145 mm
Weight:680 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:114 m
Objective Field of View:6.5°
Close Range:ca. 3 m
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Pocket

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£319.00
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£169.99
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42
£173.79
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 8x42
£100.00
Vanguard Vesta 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
£282.90
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 8x25
£78.95
Vanguard Vesta 8x25Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard FR-8400
£111.00
Vanguard FR-8400Compare 1 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420
£250.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 560A
£209.46
Vanguard Vesta 560ACompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Endeavor 1042
£200.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo HD 10x42
£229.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Steiner BluHorizons 10x26
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vixen Ascot ZR 10x50
£201.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax SP 10x50 WP
£197.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vanguard Veo HD2 10x42
£189.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Pentax AD 10x36 WP
£203.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Prostaff 5 12x50
£196.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.00 / Unit
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£282.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel