Barr and Stroud Series 4 10x42ED

Price History
• Binoculars with "Open Bridge" design for ergonomic handling
• Fully multi-coated optics for clear vision
• Waterproof up to 1.5 m depth for approx. 3 minutes
• Nitrogen-filled to prevent fogging
• Rubber armoring for secure grip
• Phase-coated BaK-4 prisms for high image quality
• Lightweight due to polycarbonate
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Series 4 10x42ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Barr & Stroud Barr& Stroud 'Series 4'10x42ED 'Phase Coated' WP FMC Binoculars+10 year UK G/tee 70522
Barr& Stroud 'Series 4'10x42ED 'Phase Coated' WP FMC Binoculars+10 year UK G/tee, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud ED 10x42 PC Series 4 Roof Prism Binocular (UK Stock) 641042ED
Barr & Stroud ED 10x42 PC Series 4 Roof Prism Binocular (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binoculars with "Open Bridge" design for ergonomic handling
Fully multi-coated optics for clear vision
Waterproof up to 1.5 m depth for approx. 3 minutes
Nitrogen-filled to prevent fogging
Rubber armoring for secure grip
Phase-coated BaK-4 prisms for high image quality
Lightweight due to polycarbonate

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Series 4 10x42ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Barr and Stroud

Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42ED
£243.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42EDCompare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£259.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42
£149.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42
£168.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED
£179.00
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42EDCompare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56ED
£217.84
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42
£166.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
£64.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x32
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£198.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
National Geographic Trueview 10x42
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Endeavor 1042
£200.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon 10x25 Travelite CF EX
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vixen Ascot ZR 10x50
£200.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner BluHorizons 10x26
£197.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Trophy 10x42
£154.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax SP 10x50 WP
£196.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Barr and Stroud Series 4 10x42ED
binocularsuk
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel