Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56ED

Price History
• Binocular series with ED glass for high-resolution, high-contrast images
• Waterproof up to 1.5 m for three minutes
• Individual eyepiece adjustment behind the focus wheel
• Nitrogen-filled to prevent fogging
• Quick-focus mechanism for fast adjustment
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Barr & Stroud Savannah Binoculars 8 x 56 ED 8x Magnification Lens Diameter 56 mm 70502
Water-tight: tested to 3 minutes at a depth of 1.5 m 10-year warranty Minimum focus distance: 3 metres Maximum magnification: 8x Box contents: lens caps
prodImage
£217.84
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud Savannah 8x56ED WP FMC 'Phase Coated' Binoculars +10 Year UK G/tee 70502
Barr & Stroud Savannah 8x56ED WP FMC 'Phase Coated' Binoculars +10 Year UK G/tee, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binocular series with ED glass for high-resolution, high-contrast images
Waterproof up to 1.5 m for three minutes
Individual eyepiece adjustment behind the focus wheel
Nitrogen-filled to prevent fogging
Quick-focus mechanism for fast adjustment

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Barr and Stroud

Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42ED
£243.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42EDCompare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£259.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42
£149.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42
£168.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42
£94.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED
£179.00
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42EDCompare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42
£166.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
£64.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bushnell Prime 12x50
£217.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax VM 6x21 WP Complete Kit
£215.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax SP 10x50 WP
£196.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon 4x10 DCF
£219.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bresser Pirsch 10x42
£220.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 12x50
£214.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£214.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Pirsch 8x42
£193.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
£209.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
National Geographic Trueview 10x42
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56ED
AstroSky
prodImage
£217.84
Shipping: Free
binocularsuk
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel