Nikon Prostaff P7 8x42

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Prostaff P7 8x42
from £209.001 offerManufacturer: Nikon
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.3 mm
• Lens Speed: 28.1 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 126 m
• Objective Field of View: 7.2°
• Close Range: ca. 3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Prostaff P7 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon PROSTAFF P7 8x42, Black B0B3H83T1D
High-performance hobbyist binoculars Quality optical design with all lenses and prisms multilayer coated for brighter images Phase-correction-coated roof prisms ensure excellent resolution even in low light. Waterproofing up to 1m for up to 10 minutes and a fog-free design keep the view clear no matter what the weather does
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130 mm x H55 mm x D152 mm
Weight:590 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.3 mm
Lens Speed:28.1 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:126 m
Objective Field of View:7.2°
Close Range:ca. 3 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Prostaff P7 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50
£134.99
Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50Compare 2 Prices
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60
£299.00
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Monarch HG 8x30
£669.00
Nikon Monarch HG 8x30Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Stabilized 12x25
£519.00
Nikon Stabilized 12x25Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25
£79.99
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25Compare 7 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£129.00
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
£209.00
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Nikon Fieldscope ED 50 A
£414.99
Nikon Fieldscope ED 50 ACompare 1 Prices
Nikon Aculon T02 10x21
£69.99
Nikon Aculon T02 10x21Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Monarch M7 8x30
£319.00
Nikon Monarch M7 8x30Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron TrailSeeker 8x42
£213.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
£214.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 12x50
£214.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vixen Ascot ZR 10x50
£201.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x30
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Endeavor 1042
£200.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Pentax AD 10x36 WP
£203.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Prostaff P7 8x42
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel