Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Twilight Factor: 18.3
• Field of View at 1000 m: 126 m
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: Yes
• Diopter Adjustment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8x42 Waterproof Binoculars with HOYA ED Glass B00XWEHOUU
Premium HOYA extra-low dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration for true coloUr transmission across the entire field of view Phase-corrected Bak4 prisms and multi-coatings provide improved light reflection, high contrast and true colour fidelity O-ring sealed and nitrogen-filled for waterproof and fogproof performance, with lockable dioptre for fast focus
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
VANGUARD Endeavor ED II 8x42 Binocular with Premium Hoya ED Glass, Waterproof/Fogproof, Black B00LMSVPFS
Premium HOYA extra-low dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration for true color transmission across the entire field of view and phase-corrected Bak4 prisms provide improved light reflection, high contrast, and true color fidelity Open-bridge design reduces weight and provides a more comfortable grip and 3-stage click-stop twist-up eyecups for use with or without eye-wear. Locking diopter ring Advanced lens coatings for enhanced light transmission even in low light conditions 100% waterproof and fogproof Magnification: 8x, Objective Lens Diameter: 42mm, Field of view: 377 ft/1000 yards, View angle: 7.2 degrees, Near focus: 6.6 feet, Eye relief: 19.5 mm, Weight: 27.16 ounces
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8x42 Waterproof Binoculars with HOYA ED Glass 4719856240831azn
Premium HOYA extra-low dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration for true coloUr transmission across the entire field of view Phase-corrected Bak4 prisms and multi-coatings provide improved light reflection, high contrast and true colour fidelity O-ring sealed and nitrogen-filled for waterproof and fogproof performance, with lockable dioptre for fast focus
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8x42 Waterproof Binoculars with HOYA ED Glass ENDEAVOR ED II 8420
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8x42 Waterproof Binoculars with HOYA ED Glass, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £250.00 / Unit
Binoculars Vanguard Endeavor EDII MAG6604182
The Endeavor ED features an ergonomic, bridge design that's comfortable to use.The magic behind Endeavor's performance lies in the use of premium ED glass, which reduces light dispersion to provide high color resolution and clarity.Vanguard has also added anti-reflective coating for improved clarity and a large adjustment dial for ease of use.All models are nitrogen purged to prevent fogging and are completely waterproof. From rain to snow, from professional to weekend observer, Endeavor ED binoculars are built for performance and built to last a lifetime.structure FEATURES:Lenses with very high light transmissionExcellent chromatic aberration correction point Close focusing less than 2 mRobust body with magnesium alloyApochromatic ED and anti-reflective coatingLarge focusing wheel point
prodImage
£297.10
£314.09
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Vanguard Endeavor Binoculars ED II 8420 VGOENDEDII842
Vanguard Binoculars are introducing the new Endeavor ED II binocular series which feature outstanding Japanese ED glass, an ergonomic, comfortable...
prodImage
£354.20
£382.20
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
More offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8x42 Waterproof Binoculars with HOYA ED Glass 4719856240831azn
Premium HOYA extra-low dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration for true coloUr transmission across the entire field of view Phase-corrected Bak4 prisms and multi-coatings provide improved light reflection, high contrast and true colour fidelity O-ring sealed and nitrogen-filled for waterproof and fogproof performance, with lockable dioptre for fast focus
prodImage
£329.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130 mm x D154 mm
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Twilight Factor:18.3
Field of View at 1000 m:126 m
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±4 D
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Pocket

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£365.11
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65ACompare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320
£179.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320Compare 5 Prices
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
£304.13
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80A
£307.28
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80ACompare 2 Prices
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£162.95
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
£255.41
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 460A
£148.34
Vanguard Vesta 460ACompare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 8x42
£318.40
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 8x25
£78.95
Vanguard Vesta 8x25Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50 with compass
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa SV II 8x42
£249.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa BD 8x25 DCF
£274.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Trophy 8x56
£249.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Monarch M5 8x42
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Prostaff 5 12x50
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Mono 6 x 18 T
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax SP 20x60 WP
£229.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Legend L-Series 10x42
£248.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £250.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel