Vanguard Veo ED 10x42

Manufacturer: Vanguard
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
from £169.99to £230.006 offersManufacturer: Vanguard
• Carbon housing with Mitsubishi rubber coating
• Waterproof and fog-proof
• Premium ED glass for vivid and precise color perception
• Ergonomic thumb position and easily adjustable focus wheel
• Can be mounted on a tripod if needed
• Technical specifications: 10x42 magnification, 640g weight, 105m/1000m field of view, 2.8m close focus, 16mm eye relief, 55-75mm pupillary distance, 6.0° viewing angle
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vanguard Veo HD2 10x42 Monocular- 1042M Digiscoping kit with Hoya ED Glass
Vanguard Veo HD2 10x42 Monocular- 1042M Digiscoping kit with Hoya ED Glass, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
VANGUARD VEO ED 10x42 Lightweight Binoculars with ED Glass B08FMX97XM
Magnification 10x | Objective Lens 42mm Extra Low Dispersion (ED) Glass and Bak4 roof prisms for maximum clarity Carbon composite construction is lightweight, strong and durable Waterproof to IPX-7 and fog proof Premium Mitsubishi Rubber Armour Weighs just 640g
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO ED 10x42 Lightweight Binocular with ED Glass, Waterproof/Fogproof B0831TW74G
Carbon-composite construction is strong and durable, yet lightweight 100% waterproof and fogproof. Premium Mitsubishi Rubber Armor and Oversized center focus wheel Two-stage twist-up eyecups and Tripod-mountable with optional adaptor -- sold separately (BA-185) Extra-low dispersion (ED) glass, Phase-corrected Bak4 roof prisms, and Fully multi-coated lenses Magnification: 10x, Objective Lens Diameter: 42mm, Field of view: 314 ft/1000 yards, View angle: 6 degrees, Near focus: 9.2 feet, Eye relief: 16 mm, Weight: 22.6 ounces
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO ED 10x42 Binoculars, Waterproof, Fogproof, Green VGOVEOED1042
Vanguard VEO ED 10x42 Binoculars, Waterproof, Fogproof, Green, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
More offers
Vanguard VEO ED 10x42 Waterproof Carbon-Composite Binocular
Vanguard VEO ED 10x42 Waterproof Carbon-Composite Binocular, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO HD IV 10x42 binoculars with HOYA ED glass and SK-15 prisms B09ZDV7C6F
Tough magnesium alloy body, protected by Mitsubishi rubber armour HOYA Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) Glass and SK-15 roof prism that is fully multi-coated with Multiguard-7 Scratch resistant, waterproof and oil proof membrane applied to the front elements 100% waterproof to IPX7 and fogproof Lockable dioptre for perfect focus in both eyes without the need to keep adjusting
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Carbon housing with Mitsubishi rubber coating
Waterproof and fog-proof
Premium ED glass for vivid and precise color perception
Ergonomic thumb position and easily adjustable focus wheel
Can be mounted on a tripod if needed
Technical specifications: 10x42 magnification, 640g weight, 105m/1000m field of view, 2.8m close focus, 16mm eye relief, 55-75mm pupillary distance, 6.0° viewing angle

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£319.00
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42
£173.79
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 8x42
£100.00
Vanguard Vesta 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420Compare 5 Prices
Vanguard Orros 8x25
£162.51
Vanguard Orros 8x25Compare 1 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 10x42
£100.00
Vanguard Vesta 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 350A
£162.75
Vanguard Vesta 350ACompare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 460A
£149.00
Vanguard Vesta 460ACompare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
£199.00
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x32
£169.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Steiner BluHorizons 10x26
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Prime 8x42
£167.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Aculon T51 10x24
£172.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus 8x42EXPSI
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa YF II 8x30
£167.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax AD 8x36 WP
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£167.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
mifsudsphotographic
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel