Pentax AD 8x36 WP

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax AD 8x36 WP
from £179.00to £344.955 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 36 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.5 mm
• Lens Speed: 9.6 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 114 m
• Objective Field of View: 6.5°
• Close Range: ca. 3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax AD 8x36 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax AD 8X36 WP Binoculars w/case
Pentax AD 8X36 WP Binoculars w/case, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax AD 8 x 36 WP Roof Prism Binocular B7-DF66-QS6T
Fully multicoated lenses for maximum light transmission Enhanced light transmission coating for superb brightness and colour rendition Fiber reinforced polycarbonate design for light weight durability. Waterproof & nitrogen purged to handle the most extreme weather conditions. 8x Magnification
prodImage
£186.08
£214.68
Shipping: £28.60
with shipping: £28.60
Pentax AD 8x36 WP Binoculars Green
Full size performance in a compact sized body Full sizeperformance in a compact sized body All A Series binoculars offeryou impeccable viewing...
prodImage
£195.13
£223.13
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Pentax AD 8 x 36 WP Roof Prism Binocular B7-DF66-QS6T
Fully multicoated lenses for maximum light transmission Enhanced light transmission coating for superb brightness and colour rendition Fiber reinforced polycarbonate design for light weight durability. Waterproof & nitrogen purged to handle the most extreme weather conditions. 8x Magnification
prodImage
£243.76
Shipping: Free
Pentax 8x36 A-Series AD WP Binoculars
Pentax 8x36 A-Series AD WP Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£344.95
£346.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129 mm x H155 mm x D53 mm
Weight:640 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:36 mm
Exit Pupil:4.5 mm
Lens Speed:9.6 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:114 m
Objective Field of View:6.5°
Close Range:ca. 3 m
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax AD 8x36 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Pentax SP 12x50 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21
£59.99
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21Compare 6 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 28 Prices
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
£107.00
Pentax UP 8-16x21 ZoomCompare 16 Prices
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Pentax AD 9x28 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
£104.42
Pentax AD 8x25 WPCompare 6 Prices
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Pentax PF-80 EDCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UCF WP 10x25
£130.00
Pentax UCF WP 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43Compare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 10x25
£129.99
Pentax UP 10x25Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Prostaff P7 10x30
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Skymaster Pro 15 x 70
£179.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax VM 6x21 WP Complete Kit
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£178.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Legacy WP 10-22x50
£181.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Legend Roof Edge 10x42
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Condor 10x50
£182.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
£174.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker 8x42
£213.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Prostaff 5 10x50
£172.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax AD 8x36 WP
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
PriceDumb
prodImage
£186.08
Shipping: £28.60
prodImage
£195.13
Shipping: £28.00
prodImage
£243.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel