Celestron SkyMaster 20x80

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
from £140.80to £310.9912 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 20x
• Lens Diameter: 80 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4 mm
• Lens Speed: 16 cd
• Twilight Factor: 40
• Close Range: ca. 33 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 71018 SkyMaster 20x80mm Porro Prism Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Black B0007UQNTU
OUR LARGEST TRIPOD-MOUNTED BINOCULAR: Giant astronomy binoculars with massive 100mm objective lenses and powerful 25x magnification. Pair them with any tripod for long-distance land-based viewing or astronomical observation WORKS WITH YOUR TRIPOD: Due to their size & weight, we recommend mounting these binoculars on a traditional photo tripod (not included). The built-in ¼”-20 adapter attaches to most tripods in seconds BRIGHT, SHARP VIEWS WITH BaK-4 PRISMS: The SkyMaster is a favorite among those who view in dim conditions near dawn and dusk or at night for astronomy. BaK-4 prisms maximize light throughput to your eye so you see brighter, more detailed images DURABLE AND WATER-RESISTANT: A rubber-armored housing protects your binoculars from damage and provides a secure gripping surface. The water-resistant exterior stands up to tough conditions and unexpected rainy weather BUY WITH CONFIDENCE FROM CELESTRON: A leading optics brand in California since 1960
prodImage
£140.80
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71018 SkyMaster 20 x 80 Binocular & Hama 4175 | Star 75 Camera Tripod | Up to 125cm | Incl. Carrying Bag | Black B08R79NMWH
Product 1: 20x magnification porro prism binocular Product 1: Giant 80 mm objective lens offers maximum image brightness in low-light and long-range conditions Product 1: Ultra sharp focus across the field of view Product 1: Large center focus knob for easy focusing Product 2: Star 75 is the perfect tripod for non-jerky images and a steady hold on uneven surfaces, a top of the line tripod compatible with most popular digital and video cameras. Product 2: The 3D tilt head has been designed to allow perfect alignment for landscape and portrait shots. Product 2: Quick-release plate for quickly changing the camera Product 2: Integrated spirit level incorporated into the tripod head and spirit vial at the base
prodImage
£157.17
£161.66
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron Skymaster 20 x 80 Astronomy Observation Binoculars #71018 (UK Stock)
Celestron Skymaster 20 x 80 Astronomy Observation Binoculars #71018 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£197.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £197.95 / Unit
CELESTRON Skymaster 71018-CGL 20 x 80 mm Binoculars - Black, Black 10185360
Peer into the universe and observe the wonders with the Celestron Skymaster 71018-CGL 20 x 80 mm Binoculars. With giant 80 mm objective lenses they offer maximum image brightness for the most stunning views.  You'll be able to see star clusters, spot some of Jupiter's or take a peek at another galaxy with these powerful binoculars.The multi-coated optics provide the sharpest, brightest images so you can see every detail, whether you're using them for night-time stargazing or day-time bird watching. Whatever your target, you'll enjoy a clear, quality view.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron Skymaster 20X80 Binoculars 71018 821440
Celestron Skymaster 20X80 Binoculars 71018, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
Celestron Skymaster Binocular 20x80 71018-CGL
Celestron Skymaster Binocular - 20x80 features high quality BAK-4 prisms and multi-coated optics for enhanced contrast. The Celestron Skymaster...
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71018 SkyMaster 20x80mm Porro Prism Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Black
Voice Replacement for Samsung-Smart-TV-Remote, Compatible for All Samsung TVs with Voice Function, with shortcut buttons(Not for Soundbar). Voice...
prodImage
£272.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron 71018 SkyMaster 20x80mm Porro Prism Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Black & 93524 Roof and Porro Binocular Tripod Adapter, Black B09L7W7RQQ
Product 1: 20x magnification porro prism binocular Product 1: Giant 80 mm objective lens offers maximum image brightness in low-light and long-range conditions Product 1: Ultra sharp focus across the field of view Product 1: Large center focus knob for easy focusing Product 2: This adapter allows you to mount your binocular (porro or roof) to a tripod for added stability and convenience
prodImage
£159.80
£164.29
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron 71018 SkyMaster 20 x 80 Binocular & Amazon Basics 60-Inch Lightweight Tripod with Bag B084GFQHVM
Product 1: 20x magnification porro prism binocular Product 1: Giant 80 mm objective lens offers maximum image brightness in low-light and long-range conditions Product 1: Ultra sharp focus across the field of view Product 1: Large center focus knob for easy focusing Product 2: Supports video cameras, still cameras, and scopes up to 6.6 lbs (3kgs) Product 2: 3 way pan head with bubble level. Quick-release mounting plate Product 2: Quick release leg locks Product 2: Geared centre post
prodImage
£164.59
£169.08
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron Skymaster Binocular - 20x80 71018-CGL
Celestron Skymaster Binocular - 20x80 71018-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71018 SkyMaster 20x80mm Porro Prism Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Black
Celestron 71018 SkyMaster 20x80mm Porro Prism Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Black Manufacturer's...
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 72031 SkyMaster Pro 20x80mm Waterproof Porro Prism Binoculars with Rubber-armoured Protection, Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Deluxe Carry Case, Black B00U6AJ0FK
ENHANCED 20x MAGNIFICATION: With our SkyMaster Pro 20x80 porro prism binocular, you get large 80mm objective lenses offering maximum image brightness in low-light conditions. Great for astronomical viewing at dusk, dawn and night FULLY MULTI-COATED OPTICS: Every air-to-glass surface is multi-coated with Celestron’s proprietary XLT coating technology. These coatings coupled with BaK-4 prisms increase light transmission, delivering crisp, high contrast images with outstanding resolution PROTECTION & GRIP: Protective rubber covering for improved ergonomics and ultra-firm grip that meets the special demands of extended viewing sessions in the field ROBUST CONSTRUCTION: Waterproof, fogproof and nitrogen-purged in a polycarbonate housing to provide peace of mind when unexpected weather sets in UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from the world’s #1 telescope brand, based in California since 1960. You’ll also receive a 2-year warranty
prodImage
£310.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W220 mm x H105 mm x D290 mm
Weight:2.13 kg
Specifications
Magnification Factor:20x
Lens Diameter:80 mm
Exit Pupil:4 mm
Lens Speed:16 cd
Twilight Factor:40
Close Range:ca. 33 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£378.00
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron Outland X 8x25
£51.00
Celestron Outland X 8x25Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bresser Wave 8x42
£140.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus 10x42EXPSI
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56
£157.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell H2O 2 7x50 Porro
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus 8x42EXPSI
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Vantage 10x50
£144.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Wave 10x50
£137.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Special Zoomar 7-35x50
£125.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x28
£145.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
prodImage
£140.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£157.17
Shipping: £4.49
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£197.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £197.95 / Unit
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel