Celestron Nature DX 8x42

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
from £129.00to £257.9914 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.25 mm
• Twilight Factor: 18.33
• Field of View at 1000 m: 129 m
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
• Diopter Adjustment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 71332 Nature DX 8x42mm Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Green B00B73JONS
PERFECT BINOCULARS FOR EVERY ADVENTURE: A great match for everyone from beginners to mid-range outdoors and birding enthusiasts. The perfect combination of premium build, portability, and price TOP-RATED GLASS OPTICS WITH IMPRESSIVE SPECS: Fully multi-coated lenses for brighter images, more contrast and highest resolution with phase-coated BaK-4 prisms, 8x magnification power, and 6.5 foot close focus ROBUST, WATERPROOF MID-SIZED BODY: Incredibly precise build and design that offers protection from outdoor elements. Features a waterproof/fogproof, rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing. Comfortable twist-up eyecups with multi-stop function ensure proper positioning of the eyes for eyeglass wearers and non-eyeglass wearers alike ALL YOU NEED IS INCLUDED: Take this Binocular with you anywhere! We’ve included a compact carrying case, objective lens caps, an eyepiece rainguard, a neck strap, a lens cloth, and an instruction manual for easy use on the go! UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from Celestron, a leading binocular and telescope brand, based in California since 1960. Your purchase is backed by a Limited Lifetime warranty
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71332 Nature DX 8x42mm Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Green & 93524 Roof and Porro Binocular Tripod Adapter, Black B0D3PPB1XX
PERFECT BINOCULARS FOR EVERY ADVENTURE: A great match for everyone from beginners to mid-range outdoors and birding enthusiasts. The perfect combination of premium build, portability, and price TOP-RATED GLASS OPTICS WITH IMPRESSIVE SPECS: Fully multi-coated lenses for brighter images, more contrast and highest resolution with phase-coated BaK-4 prisms, 8x magnification power, and 6.5 foot close focus ROBUST, WATERPROOF MID-SIZED BODY: Incredibly precise build and design that offers protection from outdoor elements. Features a waterproof/fogproof, rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing. Comfortable twist-up eyecups with multi-stop function ensure proper positioning of the eyes for eyeglass wearers and non-eyeglass wearers alike ALL YOU NEED IS INCLUDED: Take this Binocular with you anywhere! We’ve included a compact carrying case, objective lens caps, an eyepiece rainguard, a neck strap, a lens cloth, and an instruction manual for easy use on the go! VERSATILE ADAPTER: Allows you to mount your binocular (porro or roof) to a tripod for added stability and convenience IMPROVED STABILITY: Eliminates arm fatigue and greatly improves stability without hand-shake or other vibrations that can interfere with the viewing experience EASY INSTALLATION: It has a 1/4"-20 stud with an elongated thumbscrew for tool-free installation on your binocular TRIPOD MOUNT: Features a 1/4"-20 mount for the tripod
prodImage
£148.00
£152.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron Nature DX 8x42 Binoculars Black Waterproof Roof Prism Outdoor Optic UK
Celestron Nature DX 8x42 Binoculars Black Waterproof Roof Prism Outdoor Optic UK, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Nature DX 8 x 42 Roof Prism Binocular in Black #72322 (UK Stock) BNIB
Celestron Nature DX 8 x 42 Roof Prism Binocular in Black #72322 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.95 / Unit
Celestron 71332 8 x 42 DX Nature Binocular - Green C-71332
Celestron 71332 8 x 42 DX Nature Binocular - Green Designed with the outdoor enthusiast in mind, waterproof andfully rubber armored. Phase coated...
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron Nature DX Roof Prism Binoculars 8x42 Black
The distinguished Nature DX 8x42mm roof prism binoculars from Celestron are ideal for your upcoming outdoor excursion. At a cost that fits your...
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron 71332 Nature DX 8x42mm Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Green & Basic Smartphone Adapter 1.25" Capture Your Discoveries,Black (81035) B09VYBQHD1
Product 1: PERFECT BINOCULARS FOR EVERY ADVENTURE: A great match for everyone from beginners to mid-range outdoors and birding enthusiasts. The perfect combination of premium build, portability, and price Product 1: TOP-RATED GLASS OPTICS WITH IMPRESSIVE SPECS: Fully multi-coated lenses for brighter images, more contrast and highest resolution with phase-coated BaK-4 prisms, 8x magnification power, and 6.5 foot close focus Product 1: ROBUST, WATERPROOF MID-SIZED BODY: Incredibly precise build and design that offers protection from outdoor elements. Features a waterproof/fogproof, rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing. Comfortable twist-up eyecups with multi-stop function ensure proper positioning of the eyes for eyeglass wearers and non-eyeglass wearers alike Product 1: ALL YOU NEED IS INCLUDED: Take this Binocular with you anywhere! We’ve included a compact carrying case, objective lens caps, an eyepiece rainguard, a neck strap, a lens cloth, and an instruction manual for easy use on the go! Product 2: The smartphone Adapter connects your smartphone to your telescope, so you can capture images and video through the eyepiece. Product 2: Works with all smartphone devices. Product 2: The Adapter works with any eyepiece that has an Outside diameter of 45mm or smaller. Product 2: to use, place your phone in the Adapter, center your phone’s camera over the eyepiece, and use the knobs to secure the Adapter in place.
prodImage
£151.59
£156.08
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron 72322 Nature DX 8x42 Outdoor and Birding Binoculars, Fully Multi-Coated with BaK-4 Prisms, Rubber Armoured, Fog & Waterproof B0B7CNPNJV
VERSATILE, ALL-AROUND BINOCULARS: These binoculars are for birdwatching, nature observation, stadium, arena, or anywhere you want a close-up view of the action without sacrificing brightness or detail BaK-4 PRISMS: The prisms inside Nature DX feature BaK-4 glass with phase coatings applied to maximise light transmission and enhance bright, highly detailed images DURABLE, WATERPROOF, AND NITROGEN PURGED: A rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing protects your binoculars from damage and stands up to even the toughest weather conditions, nitrogen purging prevents internal fogging of the lenses EYEGLASS FRIENDLY: Generous eye relief and sturdy, twist-up eyecups with multiple stops 6.5' CLOSE FOCUS: Suitable for birding
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Celestron Nature DX Roof Prism Binoculars 8x42 Black 72322-CGL
Celestron Nature DX Roof Prism Binoculars 8x42 Black 72322-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Nature DX Binocular - 8x42 Green 71332-CGL
Celestron Nature DX Binocular - 8x42 Green 71332-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£166.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71332 Nature DX 8X42Mm Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, Bak-4 Prism
Celestron 71332 Nature DX 8X42Mm Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, Bak-4 Prism, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£167.29
Shipping: Free
Celestron 8x42 Nature DX Prism Binocular 71332 Birding Wildlife Safari
Celestron 8x42 Nature DX Prism Binocular 71332 Birding Wildlife Safari, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.00 / Unit
Explore Nature with Nature DX 8x42 Binoculars – Waterproof, Compact, and Bright
Explore Nature with Nature DX 8x42 Binoculars – Waterproof, Compact, and Bright, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£218.99
Shipping: Free
Lightweight & Waterproof Nature DX 8x42 Binoculars – Ultimate Bird Watching Gear
Lightweight & Waterproof Nature DX 8x42 Binoculars – Ultimate Bird Watching Gear, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£257.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W135 mm x H52 mm x D126 mm
Weight:629 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.25 mm
Twilight Factor:18.33
Field of View at 1000 m:129 m
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±3 D
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£157.17
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£127.95
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Nature DX 10x32
£129.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Celestron Nature DX 8x32
£129.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Aculon T51 8x24
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
GoView ZOOMR 8x26
£97.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Pirsch 8x26
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Spectator Sport 12x50
£118.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell H2O 7x 50 mm (157050)
£126.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Special Zoomar 7-35x50
£125.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: £4.49
primepickwarehouse
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel