Celestron NexStar 8SE

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron NexStar 8SE
from £1,499.00to £1,722.998 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Computer telescope
• Telescope Type: Reflector telescope (reflector)
• Mounting: Azimuthal
• Magnification: 29x - 410x
• Lens Diameter: 203 mm
• Focal Length: 2,032 mm
• Eyepiece: ELUX 25mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 10.06 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron NexStar 8SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 11069 NexStar 8SE Computerised Schmidt-Cassegrain Telescope with Advanced GPS, Astroimaging and AutoAlign Features, Black/Orange B000GUFOC8
NEXSTAR COMPUTERISED TELESCOPE: The NexStar 8SE computerised telescope features celestron’s iconic orange tube design with updated technology and the latest features for amazing stargazing for beginners and experienced observers 8-INCH APERTURE: The eight-inch primary mirror in this Schmidt-Cassegrain telescope for adults and kids to be used together packs enough light-gathering ability to observe the best that our solar system has to offer, while retaining a compact form factor FULLY-AUTOMATED GOTO MOUNT: Featuring a database of more than 40,000 celestial objects, the GoTo mount built into our telescopes for astronomy beginners automatically locates and tracks objects for you EASY TO ASSEMBLE AND BREAK DOWN: The single fork arm design and sturdy steel tripod all assemble and break down from separate components for easy transportation, SkyAlign technology gets your telescope aligned and ready in minutes BONUS FREE STARRY NIGHT SOFTWARE: The NexStar 8SE Telescope includes a FREE download of one of the top consumer rated astronomy software programs for an interactive sky simulation
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
CELESTRON Nexstar 8SE Computerised Telescope - Orange, Orange,Black 10293886
Time to take your stargazing to the next level. This Celestron Nexstar 4SE Telescope has up to 480 x magnification making the rings of Saturn look close enough to touch. The 203.2 mm aperture can gather loads of light giving you picture perfect views of the moon or even the Orion Nebula in deep space. On top of that, the patented single folk arm mount makes setting up an absolute breeze, so you just need to find the perfect spot and you'll be ready to go in no time.Good to know- There's a built-in database of over 38,000 celestial objects so you can easily find out what you're seeing - SkyAlign technology automatically aligns your telescope for you - just centre three bright objects in your eyepiece and away you go - The StarPointer Finderscope uses a little red laser dot to help you easily focus on far away objects
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron Nexstar 8 SE Computerised Telescope - Fully automated, GoTo mount NOTSPECIFIED
Celestron Nexstar 8 SE Computerised Telescope - Fully automated, GoTo mount, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£1,499.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 11069 NexStar 8SE Computerised Schmidt-Cassegrain Telescope with Advan NOTSPECIFIED
Celestron 11069 NexStar 8SE Computerised Schmidt-Cassegrain Telescope with Advan, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£1,629.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 11069 NexStar 8SE Computerised Schmidt-Cassegrain Telescope with Advanced GPS, Astroimaging and AutoAlign Features, Black/Orange & 18771-CGL PowerTank Lithium Ferrite, Black/Orange, 86.4 WH B0C6MFZBHS
Product 1: NEXSTAR COMPUTERISED TELESCOPE: The NexStar 8SE Computerised Telescope features Celestron’s iconic orange tube design with updated technology and the latest features for amazing stargazing for beginners and experienced observers Product 1: 8-INCH APERTURE: The eight-inch primary mirror in this Schmidt-Cassegrain telescope for adults and kids to be used together packs enough light-gathering ability to observe the best that our Solar System has to offer, while retaining a compact form factor Product 1: FULLY-AUTOMATED GOTO MOUNT: Featuring a database of more than 40,000 celestial objects, the GoTo mount built into our telescopes for astronomy beginners automatically locates and tracks objects for you Product 1: EASY TO ASSEMBLE AND BREAK DOWN: The single fork arm design and sturdy steel tripod all assemble and break down from separate components for easy transportation. SkyAlign technology gets your telescope aligned and ready in minutes Product 2: PORTABLE POWER MADE FOR ASTRONOMERS: The perfect solution for most computerised telescopes, PowerTank Lithium features a 12V connection, 10 hours of battery life, an on-board red/white LED flashlight, USB ports, and more. Mounts directly to the tripod leg Product 2: SMALLER, LIGHTER, SAFER: Unique Lithium-Iron Phosphate (LiFePO4) chemistry makes this battery smaller and easier to maintain compared to sealed lead acid batteries, and safer than lithium cobalt batteries. Does not use toxic heavy metals Product 2: 10 YEARS OF DEPENDABLE PERFORMANCE: Unlike other batteries with limited lifespans, PowerTank Lithium will be your companion for years of astronomy adventures; it is rated to withstand up to 2000 charge cycles Product 2: WORKS WITH A VARIETY OF DEVICES: 12V connection works with all current Celestron computerised telescopes. PLUS, two USB ports—one quick charge and one regular
prodImage
£1,647.92
£1,652.41
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron NexStar 8SE 203mm f/10 Schmidt-Cassegrain GoTo Telescope 11069
Representing the largest aperture in the series and drawing in more light to see deeper into space than smaller versions, Celestron's NexStar...
prodImage
£1,722.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron NexStar 8 SE Computerised Telescope - 11069 NOTSPECIFIED
Celestron NexStar 8 SE Computerised Telescope - 11069, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron NexStar 8 SE Computerised Telescope 11069-CGL NOT SPECIFIED
Celestron NexStar 8 SE Computerised Telescope 11069-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£1,722.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:21 kg
Specification
Telescope Type:Reflector telescope (reflector)
Mounting:Azimuthal
Magnification:29x - 410x
Lens Diameter:203 mm
Focal Length:2,032 mm
Eyepiece:ELUX 25mm
Field of View at 1000 m:10.06 m
Optical Design:Schmidt-Cassegrain

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron NexStar 8SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 9 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£378.00
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices
Celestron NexStar 8SE
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,499.99
Shipping: Free
greatd-98
prodImage
£1,629.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel