Celestron Outland X 10x25

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 25 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.5 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 110 m
• Objective Field of View: 6.3°
• Close Range: ca. 3.66 m
• Optical Design: Roof edge
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Outland X 10x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 71341 10 x 25 Outland X Binocular, Black B004KLAW30
MULTI-COATED OPTICS AND BaK-4 PRISMS: Multi-coated optics help obtain high resolution and high contrast views, prisms made of BaK-4 glass give enhanced colour fidelity; Enjoy crisp, detailed views and dependable performance WATERPROOF AND FOGPROOF: Designed to withstand all weather conditions, our Outland X compact binoculars have been filled and sealed with dry nitrogen gas for rigorous outdoor use without internal fogging of the lenses PROTECTIVE RUBBER COVERING: Our binocular is both durable and well-armoured; its rugged exterior ensures protection from all outdoor elements while providing a secure, anti-slip gripping surface; The Outland X is also a great birdwatching binocular TWIST-UP EYECUPS FOR QUICK ADJUSTMENT: Large focus knobs make for easy and precise focusing; Twist-up eyecups allow quick adjustment of eye relief to obtain a full field of view; Eyecups can be easily positioned for use with or without eyeglasses UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from a leading sport optics manufacturer, based in California since 1960; You’ll also receive a Limited Lifetime warranty
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Outland X 10 x 25 Compact Binoculars in Black #71341 (UK Stock) BNIB
Celestron Outland X 10 x 25 Compact Binoculars in Black #71341 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.95 / Unit
Celestron Outland X Binocular - 10x25 71341-CGL
Celestron Outland X Binocular - 10x25 71341-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Outland X 10x25 Compact Roof Prism Binoculars Black 050234713412
See the outdoors in a whole new way, designed to meet the needs of every outdoor enthusiast! The Celestron Outland X 10x25 Compact Roof Prism...
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71341 10 x 25 Outland X Binocular, Black
Features ...
prodImage
£81.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:312 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:25 mm
Exit Pupil:2.5 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:110 m
Objective Field of View:6.3°
Close Range:ca. 3.66 m
Optical Design:Roof edge

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Outland X 10x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron NexStar SLT 130
£549.00
Celestron NexStar SLT 130Compare 5 Prices
Celestron NexStar 6SE
£979.99
Celestron NexStar 6SECompare 8 Prices
Celestron NexStar 8SE
£1,399.99
Celestron NexStar 8SECompare 8 Prices
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100
£939.99
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100Compare 4 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£140.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 9 Prices
Celestron Ultima 80
£192.23
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42
£369.95
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42
£189.95
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron UpClose G2 10x50
£58.99
Celestron UpClose G2 10x50Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus 8x21 RC II
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dörr Danubia Alpina LX 8x40
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak BCS800 10x42
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoView ZOOMR 8x26
£48.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Barr and Stroud Sprite 10x50
£52.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Outland X 8x25
£48.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
GoView ZOOMR 10x34
£55.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x25
£43.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Aculon T02 8x21
£57.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kenko 8x21 DH
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Outland X 10x25
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £57.95 / Unit
picstop
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel