Celestron Outland X 8x25

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron Outland X 8x25
from £51.00to £111.958 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Compact binoculars
• Magnification: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 25 mm
• Exit Pupil: 3.1 mm
• Lens Speed: 9.8 cd
• Twilight Factor: 14.1
• Field of View at 1000 m: 143 m
• Objective Field of View: 8.2°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Outland X 8x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron Outland X compact Binoculars - 8x25 71340-CGL
Celestron Outland X compact Binoculars - 8x25, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71340 Outland X 8x25 Compact Roof Prism Binoculars, Black B004KM82GS
MULTI-COATED OPTICS AND BaK-4 PRISMS: Multi-coated optics help obtain high resolution and high contrast views, prisms made of BaK-4 glass give enhanced colour fidelity; Enjoy crisp, detailed views and dependable performance WATERPROOF AND FOGPROOF: Designed to withstand all weather conditions, our Outland X compact binoculars have been filled and sealed with dry nitrogen gas for rigorous outdoor use without internal fogging of the lenses PROTECTIVE RUBBER COVERING: Our binocular is both durable and well-armoured; its rugged exterior ensures protection from all outdoor elements while providing a secure, anti-slip gripping surface; The Outland X is also a great birdwatching binocular TWIST-UP EYECUPS FOR QUICK ADJUSTMENT: Large focus knobs make for easy and precise focusing; Twist-up eyecups allow quick adjustment of eye relief to obtain a full field of view; Eyecups can be easily positioned for use with or without eyeglasses UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from a leading sport optics manufacturer, based in California since 1960; You’ll also receive a Limited Lifetime warranty
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71340 Outland X 8x25 Compact Roof Prism Binoculars, Black B004KM82GS
MULTI-COATED OPTICS AND BaK-4 PRISMS: Multi-coated optics help obtain high resolution and high contrast views, prisms made of BaK-4 glass give enhanced colour fidelity; Enjoy crisp, detailed views and dependable performance WATERPROOF AND FOGPROOF: Designed to withstand all weather conditions, our Outland X compact binoculars have been filled and sealed with dry nitrogen gas for rigorous outdoor use without internal fogging of the lenses PROTECTIVE RUBBER COVERING: Our binocular is both durable and well-armoured; its rugged exterior ensures protection from all outdoor elements while providing a secure, anti-slip gripping surface; The Outland X is also a great birdwatching binocular TWIST-UP EYECUPS FOR QUICK ADJUSTMENT: Large focus knobs make for easy and precise focusing; Twist-up eyecups allow quick adjustment of eye relief to obtain a full field of view; Eyecups can be easily positioned for use with or without eyeglasses UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from a leading sport optics manufacturer, based in California since 1960; You’ll also receive a Limited Lifetime warranty
prodImage
£55.99
£63.76
Shipping: £7.77
with shipping: £7.77
CELESTRON Outland X 8 x 25 mm Roof Prism Binoculars - Black, Black 10258820
Good to know - Get your bird books at the ready - the multicoated lens on these Celestron binoculars make sure you can see clearly with a high contrast and resolution - A wide 144 m field of view focuses quickly so you can easily follow any animals flittering about without moving your binoculars - Wearing glasses? Twist-up eyecups let you adjust the distance between your binoculars making them comfy to use - They're weatherproof, so you can even use them when its foggy or raining without a worry - You can safely take them anywhere you want thanks to the neck strap and carry case
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Outland X Binocular - 8x25 71340-CGL
Celestron Outland X Binocular - 8x25 71340-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
CELESTRON CEL-71340 Outland Waterproof Binocular - 8 x 25
Celestron, is a leading designer, manufacturer and importer ofhigh-quality optical products including computerized andnon-computerized telescopes...
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71340 8 x 25 Outland X Binocular, Black
Features ...
prodImage
£90.73
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron 71340 Outland X 8x25 Compact Roof Prism Binoculars, Black
MULTI-COATED OPTICS AND BaK-4 PRISMS: Multi-coated optics help obtain high resolution and high contrast views, prisms made of BaK-4 glass give...
prodImage
£111.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:312 g
Specifications
Magnification:8x
Lens Diameter:25 mm
Exit Pupil:3.1 mm
Lens Speed:9.8 cd
Twilight Factor:14.1
Field of View at 1000 m:143 m
Objective Field of View:8.2°
Close Range:ca. 4.57 m
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Outland X 8x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£127.95
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron UpClose G2 10x50
£54.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nikon Aculon T02 8x21
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Barr and Stroud Sprite 10x50
£55.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Outland X 10x42
£55.19
Compare Prices
12 offers
Bushnell Falcon 10x50
£60.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yukon Sideview 8x21
£56.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Outland X 8x42
£56.79
Compare Prices
18 offers
Celestron UpClose G2 8x40
£44.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kenko 8x21 DH
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Outland X 8x25
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: £7.77
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel