Olympus 10-30x25 Zoom PCI

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification: 10x - 30x
• Lens Diameter: 25 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.5 mm
• Lens Speed: 0.7 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 33 m
• Objective Field of View: 3.9°
• Close Range: ca. 5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus 10-30x25 Zoom PCI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus 10-30x25 PC I Zoom Binoculars Silver
Olympus 10-30x25 PC I Zoom Binoculars Silver, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
10-30x25 ZOOM PCI B00006G33N
Lightweight, compact design – Perfect for travel, sightseeing and leisure activities. At 315g, it fits easily into any bag and accompanies you flexibly on the go. 10-30x zoom for flexible viewing – Continuous magnification brings distant details close, ideal for sporting events, wildlife observation or detailed landscape exploration. High-quality BaK-4 lenses – Multi-coated lenses provide maximum brightness, high contrast and clear, sharp vision in any environment. Eye-friendly UV protection – Reliably protects your eyes from harmful UV radiation and enables safe observation in all lighting conditions. Comfortable adjustment – Adjustable eyepieces, integrated diopter correction and large focus wheel enable quick, easy focusing, even for glasses wearers.
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus 10-30x25 ZOOM PCI
10-30x25 ZOOM PCI
prodImage
£175.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W111 mm x H48 mm x D114 mm
Weight:315 g
Specifications
Magnification:10x - 30x
Lens Diameter:25 mm
Exit Pupil:2.5 mm
Lens Speed:0.7 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:33 m
Objective Field of View:3.9°
Close Range:ca. 5 m
Zoom Eyepiece:Yes
Twist-Up Eyecup:No
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±2 D
Optical Design:Porro
Waterproof:No
Tripod Mount:No

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus 10-30x25 Zoom PCI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

80 Reviews

Latest
The clarity of the view is outstandingly precise.
Autor: Gary Way
|
04/03/2021
|
I thoroughly like the binoculars.
Junk
Autor: T Hall
|
22/07/2018
|
My brother has a pair from a few years ago that are a quantum leap better. Like So many medications, Olympus has chosen to take the low road and provide a higher profit margin for their products, at the sacrifice of objects, fit...View More and finish. Junk. Returned.View Less
DO NOT BUY!!!!
Autor: Taosena
|
19/07/2018
|
This is probably the worst thing I've ever purchased from Amazon - impossible to focus. I threw it out.
good binoculars
Autor: Amazon Customer
|
01/04/2018
|
Great bins for the price. I bought them for bird watching in my back garden - they work for that, gigs at bigger venues - they have been good for that, impressive with the zoom and for sporting events - good for that too! They...View More are compact but not small, easily fit into a coat pocket.View Less
Four Stars
Autor: JohnSmith
|
03/01/2018
|
Good quality binoculars
With reviews from

Olympus 10-30x25 Zoom PCI Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 80 reviews
5
33
4
18
3
13
2
10
1
6

More from Olympus

Olympus 10x21 RC II WP
£28.08
Olympus 10x21 RC II WPCompare 5 Prices
Olympus 8-16x25 Zoom PCI
£96.99
Olympus 8-16x25 Zoom PCICompare 2 Prices
Olympus 12x50EXPSI
£170.00
Olympus 12x50EXPSICompare 3 Prices
Olympus 8x25 WP II
£104.00
Olympus 8x25 WP IICompare 2 Prices
Olympus 10x21RCI
£56.53
Olympus 10x21RCICompare 1 Prices
Olympus 10x21 RC II
£79.00
Olympus 10x21 RC IICompare 1 Prices
Olympus 8x21 RC II
£49.00
Olympus 8x21 RC IICompare 2 Prices
Olympus 10x50 S
£89.00
Olympus 10x50 SCompare 4 Prices
Olympus 8x42EXPSI
£135.00
Olympus 8x42EXPSICompare 2 Prices
Olympus 10x42EXPSI
£139.00
Olympus 10x42EXPSICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£99.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pentax UP 10x25
£115.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Condor 8x25
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Sportstar EX 10x25
£98.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax Jupiter 12x50
£84.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Aculon A211 7x35
£99.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Corvette 10x42
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax AD 10x25 WP
£115.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vanguard Vesta 10x42
£100.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus 10-30x25 Zoom PCI
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel