Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 25 mm
• Exit Pupil: 3.1 mm
• Twilight Factor: 14.1
• Field of View at 1000 m: 119 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.9 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Terra ED Compact Pocket Binocular 8 x 25 cm Grey/Black AA0460:1827.1
88% Light Transmission - Schott ED - Glass with a water resistant multi-coating ensures optical clarity and precision in all situations. Comfortable, fast focusing - The large, smooth and grippy focusing wheel makes focusing a ZEISS Terra ED particularly easy and above all fast. You will notice the benefits of Terra ED binoculars immediately when you pick it up: your index finger automatically lands on the focus wheel. You'll never have to think about how to hold the binoculars again when something exciting happens in front of you. In no time at all, you have everything sharp in view. Compact, lightweight and robust - With its waterproof, fibreglass-reinforced housing, the ZEISS Terra ED meets the high demands of nature lovers. The construction is compact, lightweight and durable. Easy to store in any bag and virtually unbreakable, the ZEISS Terra ED is the perfect companion. ZEISS T* Coating - Guarantees brilliant, high-contrast images, especially in poor lighting conditions and at dusk. The coating is individually matched to each glass for maximum clarity. A clear view in any weather - There is always something exciting to see in the world of nature, even in wet weather. ZEISS developed LotuTec as a coating for binoculars and riflescopes, which allows clear and unobstructed vision in all weather conditions.
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Terra ED Compact Pocket Binocular 8 x 25 cm Grey/Black AA0460:1827.1
prodImage
£304.50
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra 8X25 ED Pocket Binoculars - Black 5225029901000
Zeiss Terra 8X25 ED Pocket Binoculars - Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £319.00 / Unit
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25 Binoculars - Black/Black
Smooth and precise focus 100% waterproof Field of view 119m 8x magnification Foldable, easy to carry.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED 8x25 Compact Pocket Binoculars - Grey
Zeiss Terra ED 8x25 Compact Pocket Binoculars - Grey, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W115 mm x H111 mm
Weight:310 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:25 mm
Exit Pupil:3.1 mm
Twilight Factor:14.1
Field of View at 1000 m:119 m
Close Range:ca. 1.9 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:No
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±3 D
Optical Design:Schmidt-Pechan
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:No

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

175 Reviews

Latest
Good binoculars
Autor: Amazon customer
|
11/12/2021
|
Purchased to replace a pair of 30 year old binoculars of good quality. These are heavier than I thought but are comfortable to use and easy to hold. Vision quality is amazing, technology has certainly moved on. Lens are clear...View More and crisp. Very impressedView Less
Excellent mid range birding bins
Autor: Iain Crosbie
|
23/09/2021
|
I decided to upgrade from my Olympus 8-16 x 40 binoculars which I found to be a very good intro pair into a birdwatching hobby (price when purchased around £80). I was looking for better light gathering optics basically. The...View More Zeiss optics are definitely a cut above and present a vivid image. I have yet to use them in very poor light. I opted for x10 magnification as that’s what I tended to use with the Olympus zoom function anyway. The Zeiss have a nice feel about them in the hands, a good touchView Less
Quality of lens
Autor: Jenny mcveigh
|
11/09/2021
|
Great pocket binoculars, really good quality
Great clarity and magnification
Autor: Colin Houston
|
10/09/2021
|
Crystal clear fairly light weight binoculars great for bird watching well worth considering they are not made by Zeiss but use their optics
Great binoculars, crappy case
Autor: tirade
|
30/08/2021
|
Great quality image, lightweight and stable in use. However the person who designed the hard case obviously never tried to use it. The binoculars only fit one way round. The zip is fiddly and it is impossible to use the case...View More with a strap. A sub £10 case solved the problem and they are s delight to use now. But really at this sort of price point one could have expected more.View Less
With reviews from

Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 175 reviews
5
125
4
15
3
11
2
15
1
9

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Victory RF 10x54
£2,500.00
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85
£1,399.00
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54
£3,389.00
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
£329.00
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42Compare 13 Prices
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 T
£329.00
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 TCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56
£1,200.00
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32
£1,999.00
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25
£688.95
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hawke Optics Endurance ED Marine 7x50
£296.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eschenbach Trophy F 8 x 25 B
£246.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus PRO 8x42
£297.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 1042
£297.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
Steiner Wildlife 10.5x28
£267.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x50
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 10x50
£301.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax DCF-SP 8x32
£316.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax SD 10x42 WP
£287.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
£304.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£304.50
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £319.00 / Unit
Tekzone UK
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel