Zeiss Terra ED 8x42

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.3 mm
• Twilight Factor: 18.3
• Field of View at 1000 m: 125 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.6 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars Limited Edition - Black/Orange YA1311:27002825
88% LIGHT TRANSMISSION - SCHOTT ED - glass with hydrophobic multi-coating ensures optical clarity and precision in all situations COMFORTABLE, FAST FOCUSING - The large, smooth and easy-to-grip focus wheel makes focusing particularly easy and above all fast on a ZEISS Terra ED. You will notice the benefits of Terra ED binoculars as soon as you pick them up: your index finger automatically lands on the focus wheel. You will never have to think about how to hold the binoculars again if something exciting suddenly happens for you. In no time you have it sharp in the picture COMPACT, LIGHT & ROBUST - With its waterproof housing reinforced with glass fibers, the ZEISS Terra ED meets the high demands of nature lovers. The construction is compact, lightweight and robust. Easy to fit into any bag and almost indestructible, the ZEISS Terra ED is the perfect companion ZEISS T* COATING - Guaranteed brilliant images with high contrast, especially in adverse lighting conditions and twilight. The coating is individually matched to each lens for maximum brightness A clear view in any weather: there are always exciting things to see in the world of nature, even in wet weather. ZEISS developed LotuTec as a coating for binoculars and scopes that allows clear and unhindered vision in all weather conditions
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss 8 x 42 Terra ED Waterproof Binoculars Grey Green Camo / Black Limited Edit 524203-9914-000
Zeiss 8 x 42 Terra ED Waterproof Binoculars Grey Green Camo / Black Limited Edit, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
Zeiss Terra ED 8 x 42 Binoculars, Black YD-N35N-MYDB
Exit pupil diameter: 5.3 mm Twilight factor: 18.3 Lens diameter: 42 mm Field of view at 1000m: 125m
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars Green Black Waterproof Bird Watching Optics UK 5242039908
ZEISS Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars Green Black Waterproof Bird Watching Optics UK, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars, Green/Black TA0892:12003348
Schmidt-Pechan prismatic system. Hydrophobe Zeiss MC lens treatment. ED-type lens. Case, strap, lens cleaning cloth included.
prodImage
£404.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars, Green/Black TA0892:12003348
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Terra ED Binoculars 8x42 Waterproof, and Fast Focusing with Coated Glass for Optimal Clarity in All Weather Conditions for Bird Watching, Hunting, Sightseeing, Grey 4047006420377
88% LIGHT TRANSMISSION - Schmidt-Pechan ED glass with a hydrophobic multi-coating provides optical clarity and precision in all situations. COMFORTABLE & FAST FOCUSING - The large and easy-to-grip focus wheel is quick to use on the ZEISS Terra ED binoculars. Your index finger naturally lands on the focusing wheel, always ready when something exciting suddenly happens in front of you. COMPACT, LIGHT & ROBUST - With its waterproof, fiberglass reinforced casing, the ZEISS Terra ED satisfies the high standards of nature lovers. Easy to fit into any bag and nearly indestructible, the ZEISS Terra ED is the perfect companion. ZEISS ANTI-REFLECTIVE COATING - Guaranteed brilliant, high-contrast images, particularly in adverse light conditions and twilight. A CLEAR VIEW IN ANY WEATHER - There are always exciting things to be seen in the world of nature, even in wet weather. ZEISS developed a Hydrophobic Multi-layer Anti Reflective Coating for binoculars and scopes that enables a clear and unhindered view in all weather conditions.
prodImage
£429.95
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars - Limited Edition Black/Orange NOT SPECIFIED
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars - Limited Edition Black/Orange, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra 8x42 ED Binoculars, Waterproof Fogproof, Black 5242039901
Zeiss Terra 8x42 ED Binoculars, Waterproof Fogproof, Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £449.00 / Unit
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars - Black/Grey 524203-9907-000
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars - Black/Grey, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Terra ED Binoculars 8x42 Waterproof, and Fast Focusing with Coated Glass for Optimal Clarity in All Weather Conditions for Bird Watching, Hunting, Sightseeing, Black
88% LIGHT TRANSMISSION - SCHOTT ED glass with a hydrophobic multi-coating provides optical clarity and precision in all situations COMFORTABLE, FAST FOCUSING - The large, smooth and easy-to-grip focus wheel makes focusing particularly easy and, most of all, quick on a ZEISS Terra ED ZEISS T* COATING - a guarantee of the brilliant, high-contrast images"" which you will experience above all in adverse light conditions and in the twilight COMPACT, LIGHT AND ROBUST - With its waterproof casing reinforced with glass fibers, Terra ED bino satisfies the high standards of nature lovers. Lightweight, easy to fit into any bag and nearly indestructible, ZEISS Terra ED is the perfect companion A CLEAR VIEW, WHATEVER THE WEATHER – Features a LotuTec lens coating that enables a clear and unhindered view in all weather conditions
prodImage
£480.84
£494.28
Shipping: £13.44
with shipping: £13.44
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars - Black/Green 5242039908
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars - Black/Green, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars Orange 18365601
In the new colour combination orange/black In the limited colour combination orange/black Impressive images Smooth, precise focusing Lightweight and compact
prodImage
£533.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H142 mm
Weight:690 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.3 mm
Twilight Factor:18.3
Field of View at 1000 m:125 m
Close Range:ca. 1.6 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±4 D
Optical Design:Schmidt-Pechan
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Excellent Binoculars
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
21/04/2021
|
Superb quality items, very precise and and quick to focus, cannot recommend highly enough
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42 Binoculars
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
05/02/2020
|
Very good for bird watching.
Exceptional value for money
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/09/2019
|
Despite some of the mixed reviews, I find the Zeiss Terra binoculars very clear and crisp and exceptional value when compared to other very expensive binoculars of the same specifications that I have used. The supplier was very...View More efficient and also deserves 5 stars!View Less
Zeiss 8x42 terra ed binoculars
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/01/2018
|
I bought these as a replacement for an ageing pair of binoculars. I wanted a pair that would be sturdy for everyday use and would fit into the map pocket of my Paramo. The binoculars are everything that I wanted, they are...View More bright, fit in the hand beautifully and I'm delighted with them. One of the tick boxes above was "Is it lightweight" the quick answer is not really, these are a professionally made pair of binocs and feel just right., not too light to feel flimsy and not too heavyView Less
With reviews from

Zeiss Terra ED 8x42 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25Compare 5 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54
£2,500.00
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85
£1,399.00
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85Compare 3 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54
£3,389.00
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 T
£329.00
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 TCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56
£1,200.00
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32
£1,999.00
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25
£649.00
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax SD 9x42 WP
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 10x42
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 8x32
£329.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zeiss Mono 6 x 18 T
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 12x50
£329.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x32
£330.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Engage DX 12x50
£256.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
£335.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 10x42
£338.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
primepickwarehouse
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel