Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32

Manufacturer: Steiner
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
from £349.00to £464.004 offersManufacturer: Steiner
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 32 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4 mm
• Lens Speed: 16 cd
• Twilight Factor: 16
• Field of View at 1000 m: 133 m
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STEINER binoculars SkyHawk 4.0 8x32 - German quality optics, sharp details, handy, light, perfect for nature, animal and bird watching B07K4S9V88
OPTICAL TOP PERFORMANCE - Despite its handy size, the robust Skyhawk 4.0 8x32 delivers bright, high-contrast images and sharp details in 3D brilliance COMFORTABLE FOCUSING - The presetting of the observation distance via distance control system guarantees fast and sharp recognition of animals and birds with just one turn OBSERVATION COMFORT - Due to the compact and light ergonomic design, the binoculars are a versatile partner for mobile bird watching or long-term observations EXCELLENT QUALITY - Durable housing, functionality in the temperature range from -20 °C to +70 °C, waterproof up to 3 m, fog-free thanks to nitrogen filling, 10-year guarantee HIGH QUALITY ACCESSORIES - Case, neoprene strap, lens covers, rain cover, cleaning cloth. // We ask you to update the data as transmitted here and maintained in the backend. Thank you
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32 Binoculars 2336
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
Steiner 8x32 Skyhawk 4.0 Binoculars
Steiner 8x32 Skyhawk 4.0 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32 Binoculars 23360900
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£464.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W115 mm x H127 mm x D60 mm
Weight:580 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:32 mm
Exit Pupil:4 mm
Lens Speed:16 cd
Twilight Factor:16
Field of View at 1000 m:133 m
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steiner

Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
£119.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42
£329.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
£429.00
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Navigator 7x50
£479.00
Steiner Navigator 7x50Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 8x22
£99.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 8x22Compare 5 Prices
Steiner Wildlife 8x24
£274.82
Steiner Wildlife 8x24Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Observer 8x42
£269.99
Steiner Observer 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56
£777.04
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x42
£531.37
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Wildlife 10x42
£599.00
Steiner Wildlife 10x42Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32
£349.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Nikon Monarch M5 12x42
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x32
£349.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiner Wildlife 10.5x28
£347.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 8x32
£357.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax AD 7x32 ED
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon 8x20 IS
£419.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eschenbach Trophy D 8x32 ED
£362.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Forge 8x42
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
gwcameras
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£464.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel