Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 56 mm
• Exit Pupil: 7 mm
• Lens Speed: 49 cd
• Twilight Factor: 21.2
• Field of View at 1000 m: 125 m
• Close Range: ca. 2.3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STEINER hunting binoculars Ranger Xtreme 8x56 - German quality optics, sharp details, high light transmission (92%+) even in poor light conditions B00EUUJ5MK
92%+ LIGHT TRANSMISSION - With the highest light transmission in its class, these hunting binoculars deliver bright, high-contrast images well into the night XL FIELD OF VIEW - The large lens diameter gives you a very good overview with a very wide field of view of 125m EASY FOCUSING - Thanks to the minimal, stepless focusing, you always get razor-sharp details up to a close range of 2 m with just one turn EXCELLENT QUALITY - Extreme robustness, waterproof up to 3m, no fogging thanks to nitrogen pressure filling, NBR long-life rubber armor, 10-year guarantee HIGH-QUALITY ACCESSORIES - With pouch, ClicLoc neoprene strap, rain cover, lens caps, cleaning cloth, instruction manual
prodImage
£721.22
Shipping: Free
STEINER hunting binoculars Ranger Xtreme 8x56 - German quality optics, sharp details, high light transmission (92%+) even in poor light conditions 61724
92%+ LIGHT TRANSMISSION - With the highest light transmission in its class, these hunting binoculars deliver bright, high-contrast images well into the night XL FIELD OF VIEW - The large lens diameter gives you a very good overview with a very wide field of view of 125m EASY FOCUSING - Thanks to the minimal, stepless focusing, you always get razor-sharp details up to a close range of 2 m with just one turn EXCELLENT QUALITY - Extreme robustness, waterproof up to 3m, no fogging thanks to nitrogen pressure filling, NBR long-life rubber armor, 10-year guarantee HIGH-QUALITY ACCESSORIES - With pouch, ClicLoc neoprene strap, rain cover, lens caps, cleaning cloth, instruction manual
prodImage
£727.00
Shipping: Free
STEINER hunting binoculars Ranger Xtreme 8x56 - German quality optics, sharp details, high light transmission (92%+) even in poor light conditions B00EUUJ5MK
92%+ LIGHT TRANSMISSION - With the highest light transmission in its class, these hunting binoculars deliver bright, high-contrast images well into the night XL FIELD OF VIEW - The large lens diameter gives you a very good overview with a very wide field of view of 125m EASY FOCUSING - Thanks to the minimal, stepless focusing, you always get razor-sharp details up to a close range of 2 m with just one turn EXCELLENT QUALITY - Extreme robustness, waterproof up to 3m, no fogging thanks to nitrogen pressure filling, NBR long-life rubber armor, 10-year guarantee HIGH-QUALITY ACCESSORIES - With pouch, ClicLoc neoprene strap, rain cover, lens caps, cleaning cloth, instruction manual
prodImage
£766.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W142 mm x H183 mm x D80 mm
Weight:1,130 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:56 mm
Exit Pupil:7 mm
Lens Speed:49 cd
Twilight Factor:21.2
Field of View at 1000 m:125 m
Close Range:ca. 2.3 m
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Pocket

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steiner

Steiner Ranger Xtreme 10x42
£554.59
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Navigator 7x50
£479.00
Steiner Navigator 7x50Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Observer 10x42
£279.72
Steiner Observer 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42
£316.89
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
£119.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26Compare 5 Prices
Steiner Observer 8x56
£453.38
Steiner Observer 8x56Compare 1 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
£567.41
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
£424.71
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
£335.04
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32Compare 2 Prices
Steiner Observer 8x42
£236.00
Steiner Observer 8x42Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Conquest HD 10x32
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner Ranger 8x56
£689.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 10x50 WP
£551.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
GPO B600 8x42
£679.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa Genesis 8x22 Prominar
£677.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 12x36 IS III
£666.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss Victory Pocket 8x25
£659.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x32
£564.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x32
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56
prodImage
£721.22
Shipping: Free
Military-eu
prodImage
£727.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£766.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel