Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42

Manufacturer: Steiner
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
from £469.00to £569.002 offersManufacturer: Steiner
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.25 mm
• Lens Speed: 27.65 cd
• Twilight Factor: 18.33
• Field of View at 1000 m: 125 m
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STEINER binoculars Skyhawk 4.0 8x42 - German quality optics, sharp details, robust, large field of view, perfect for observing nature, animals and birds B07K4RTGHS
OPTICAL TOP PERFORMANCE - Thanks to high-contrast optics, these robust all-round binoculars ensure brilliant images even in difficult visibility conditions COMFORTABLE FOCUSING - Fast and sharp observations with just one turn. The Steiner Skyhawk's distance control system saves valuable time when focusing OBSERVATION COMFORT - Handiness, a large field of view, easy-to-grip controls and comfortable rotating eyecups ensure smooth and comfortable handling EXCELLENT QUALITY - Durable housing, functionality in the temperature range from -20 °C to +70 °C, waterproof up to 3 m, fog-free thanks to nitrogen filling, 10-year guarantee HIGH QUALITY ACCESSORIES - Case, neoprene strap, lens covers, rain cover, cleaning cloth
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42 Binoculars
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H175 mm x D65 mm
Weight:754 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.25 mm
Lens Speed:27.65 cd
Twilight Factor:18.33
Field of View at 1000 m:125 m
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Pocket

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steiner

Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
£119.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26Compare 4 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42
£329.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
£429.00
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 8x22
£99.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 8x22Compare 5 Prices
Steiner Navigator 7x50
£479.00
Steiner Navigator 7x50Compare 3 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
£349.00
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32Compare 4 Prices
Steiner Nighthunter 8x56
£944.01
Steiner Nighthunter 8x56Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Wildlife 8x24
£269.95
Steiner Wildlife 8x24Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Observer 8x42
£269.99
Steiner Observer 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner Wildlife 10x42
£599.00
Steiner Wildlife 10x42Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
£474.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x42
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 10x20 IS
£501.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm HC 10x42
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Forge 10x42
£517.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 8x42
£380.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon 8x20 IS
£419.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kowa BD II 10x42
£412.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
£476.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel