Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x42

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.25 mm
• Lens Speed: 27.6 cd
• Twilight Factor: 18.3
• Field of View at 1000 m: 125 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.9 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STEINER hunting binoculars Ranger Xtreme 8x42 - German quality optics, brilliant image quality, sharp details, large field of view, compact and versatile B00EUUJ5N4
THE ALL-ROUNDER - The Ranger 8x42 is versatile for the hunter, compact and easy to handle, making it ideal for a variety of environments OPTICAL TOP CLASS - Whether hunting from a hide or stalking - these Steiner binoculars offer outstanding image quality with razor-sharp details in one shot EASY FOCUSING - Thanks to the minimal, stepless focusing, you always get razor-sharp details up to a close range of 2 m with just one turn EXCELLENT QUALITY - Extreme robustness, waterproof up to 3m, no fogging thanks to nitrogen pressure filling, NBR long-life rubber armor, 10-year guarantee HIGH-QUALITY ACCESSORIES - With pouch, ClicLoc neoprene strap, rain cover, lens caps, cleaning cloth, instruction manual
prodImage
£492.69
Shipping: Free
STEINER hunting binoculars Ranger Xtreme 8x42 - German quality optics, brilliant image quality, sharp details, large field of view, compact and versatile B00EUUJ5N4
THE ALL-ROUNDER - The Ranger 8x42 is versatile for the hunter, compact and easy to handle, making it ideal for a variety of environments OPTICAL TOP CLASS - Whether hunting from a hide or stalking - these Steiner binoculars offer outstanding image quality with razor-sharp details in one shot EASY FOCUSING - Thanks to the minimal, stepless focusing, you always get razor-sharp details up to a close range of 2 m with just one turn EXCELLENT QUALITY - Extreme robustness, waterproof up to 3m, no fogging thanks to nitrogen pressure filling, NBR long-life rubber armor, 10-year guarantee HIGH-QUALITY ACCESSORIES - With pouch, ClicLoc neoprene strap, rain cover, lens caps, cleaning cloth, instruction manual
prodImage
£523.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W125 mm x H147 mm x D63 mm
Weight:780 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.25 mm
Lens Speed:27.6 cd
Twilight Factor:18.3
Field of View at 1000 m:125 m
Close Range:ca. 1.9 m
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Pocket

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steiner

Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56
£721.22
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 10x42
£554.59
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Navigator 7x50
£479.00
Steiner Navigator 7x50Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Observer 10x42
£279.72
Steiner Observer 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42
£316.89
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
£119.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26Compare 5 Prices
Steiner Observer 8x56
£453.38
Steiner Observer 8x56Compare 1 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
£567.41
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
£424.71
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
£335.04
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax ZD 10x43 WP
£493.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon 8x20 IS
£387.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujinon Techno-Stabi TS12x28
£478.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 10x20 IS
£472.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Forge 8x42
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
£471.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Forge 10x42
£525.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eschenbach Trophy D 10x42 ED
£447.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance 8x56
£372.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x42
prodImage
£492.69
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£523.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel