Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42

Manufacturer: Vortex Optics
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
from £474.77to £559.002 offersManufacturer: Vortex Optics
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.2 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 113 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.5 m
• Dimensions: W124.5 mm x H142.2 mm
• Weight: 705 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vortex Optics Viper HD Roof Prism Binoculars 10x42 B00ZP0JW4U
10x magnification and 42mm objective lenses, the 2018 Viper HD is a high-end, full-size yet compact binocular that is suited for any hunt. An easy-to-grip, rubber armored chassis with perfectly placed thumb indents provides superior ergonomics. A high density optical system delivers exceptional resolution and edge to edge clarity. XR anti-reflective lens coatings give bright, full views even in low light situations. A locking, right-eye diopter tailors each barrels' focus to your eyes. The smooth, center focus wheel provides fine focus control and quick sharp views. Twist-up eyecups rest comfortably against the face and provide customized eye relief. Argon purging and O-ring seals provide a lifetime of waterproof and fog proof performance. Ultra-hard, scratch resistant armortek protects the exterior lenses from scratches, oil, and dirt. In the field, you should have no trouble reaching them at a moment’s notice with the included Glass Pak Chest Harness providing comfortable, protected, strain-free, all-day carry.
prodImage
£474.77
£486.51
Shipping: £11.74
with shipping: £11.74
Vortex Viper HD 10 x 42 Binoculars HD Glass + Glasspak Case (UK Stock) BNIB NEW V201
Vortex Viper HD 10 x 42 Binoculars HD Glass + Glasspak Case (UK Stock) BNIB NEW, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £559.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124.5 mm x H142.2 mm
Weight:705 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:4.2 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:113 m
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vortex Optics

Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
£237.87
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
£159.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
£476.99
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
£214.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£178.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£167.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25
£72.00
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£1,559.00
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32
£108.99
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
£469.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 10x32
£369.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Fujifilm HC 10x42
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon 10x20 IS
£501.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Forge 10x42
£517.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 8x43 WP
£530.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 8x20 IS
£419.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bushnell Engage 8x42
£383.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
Amazon US
prodImage
£474.77
Shipping: £11.74
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £559.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel