Fujifilm HC 10x42

Manufacturer: Fujifilm
Fujifilm HC 10x42
from £499.00to £779.004 offersManufacturer: Fujifilm
• Binoculars with 10x magnification and 42 mm objective lens diameter
• Clear, high-contrast image for nature and wildlife observation
• Waterproof coating on lenses and eyepieces
• Bright and clear field of view for optimal observation
• Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 14 cm, Width 12 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm HC 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fuji Fujinon Hyper Clarity HC 10 x 42 ED Waterproof Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB 16670625
Fuji Fujinon Hyper Clarity HC 10 x 42 ED Waterproof Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £499.00 / Unit
Fujifilm Fujinon Hyper Clarity HC 10x42 Binoculars (16670625)
HC 10 x 42 - These roof prism type binoculars are optimized for wildlife and nature observation thanks to hyper-clear field of view with SUPER EBC FUJINON multi-coating, prism coatings, and ED lenses. Premium and ergonomic design leading to excellent operability. A waterproof and fogproof body withstands outdoor use in harsh condition. Superb light transmission due to Fujifilm's unique SUPER EBC FUJINON multi-coating on all light-transmitting surfaces including the lens elements and prisms. The ED lens elements effectively control the chromatic aberration and prism coating for a superior image resolution as well as contrast. This also allows for a much brighter field of view. The optimal placement of nine lens elements in seven groups controls distortion across the entire view from the center to the edges. Premium design features such as metal texturing amplifies users’ senses and operability. A slipresistant elastomeric material and ergonomicallyengineered easy-gripbody shape allow for excellent stability when held in your hand. Long eye-relief for easy use even when wearing glasses. Water and fog proof structure and robust magnesium-alloybody. Water-repellant coating on both objective lenses and eyepieces. Optical filters such as PL filters and nebula filters are usable by fitting into the front side of objective lenses. With soft-case
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Hyper-Clarity HC 10x42 16670625
Hyper-Clarity HC 10x42HC 10 ? 42These roof prism type binoculars are optimized for wildlife and nature observation thanks to hyper-clear field of view with SUPER EBC FUJINON multi-coating prism coatings and ED lenses. Premium and ergonomic design leading to excellent operability. A waterproof and fogproof body withstands outdoor use in harsh condition.Bright and clear field of view optimized for wildlife and nature observationSuperb light transmission due to Fujifilm's unique SUPER EBC FUJINON multi-coating on all light-transmitting surfaces including the lens elements and prisms. The ED lens elements effectively control the chromatic aberration and prism coating for a superior image resolution as well as contrast. This also allows for a much brighter field of view. The optimal placement of nine lens elements in seven groups controls distortion across the entire view from the center to the edges.Advanced operability and premium designPremium design features such as metal texturing amplifies users’ senses and operability. A slip resistant elastomeric material and ergonomically engineered easy-gripbody shape allow for excellent stability when held in your hand. Long eye-relief for easy use even when wearing glasses.Excellent reliability that withstands outdoor use in harsh conditionsWater and fog proof structure*1 and robust magnesium-alloy body. Water-repellent coating on both objective lenses and eyepieces. Optical filters*2 such as PL filters and nebula filters are usable by fitting into the front side of objective lenses.Features:• Magnification : 10x• Objective diameter (mm) :42• Field of view (?) : 6.5• Field of view at 1000m (m) : 114• Minimum objective distance (m) : 2.0• Exit pupil diameter (mm) : 4.2• Eye relief (mm) : 16• Dioptric compensation (?m-1) : 4• Pupil distance (mm) :57-76• Dimensions (L?W?H) (mm) : 137?130?54• Weight (binoculars only) (g) : Approx. 778• Filter diameter : M46?0.75• Operating temperature (?C) : -10 - +50• Country of origin : Japan
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£710.26
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Fujinon Hyper Clarity HC 10x42 Binoculars 16670625
Fujifilm Fujinon Hyper Clarity HC 10x42 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £779.00 / Unit
Product Details
Binoculars with 10x magnification and 42 mm objective lens diameter
Clear, high-contrast image for nature and wildlife observation
Waterproof coating on lenses and eyepieces
Bright and clear field of view for optimal observation
Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 14 cm, Width 12 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm HC 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Canon 10x20 IS
£501.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Forge 10x42
£517.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 8x42
£380.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiner Navigator 7x50
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
£472.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
£476.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax ZD 8x43 WP
£534.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 10x50 WP
£554.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm HC 10x42
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £499.00 / Unit
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£710.26
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £779.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel