Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42

Manufacturer: Vortex Optics
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
from £476.99to £697.006 offersManufacturer: Vortex Optics
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.25 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 136 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.5 m
• Waterproof: Yes
• Dimensions: W124.5 mm x D142.2 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vortex Viper HD 8 x 42 Binoculars V200
Vortex Viper HD 8 x 42 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£476.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £529.99 / Unit
Vortex Optics Viper HD Roof Prism Binoculars 8x42 SF-OKTKEEPAFNDNGS-44003127425
8x magnification and 42mm objective lenses, the 2018 Viper HD is a high-end, full-size yet compact binocular that is suited for any hunt. An easy-to-grip, rubber armored chasis with perfectly placed thumb indents provides superior ergonomics. A high density optical system delivers exeptional resolution and edge to edge clarity. XR anti-relfective lens coatings give bright, full views even in low light situations. A locking, right-eye diopter tailors each barrels' focus to your eyes. The smooth, center focus wheel provides fine focus control and quick sharp views. Twist-up eyecups rest comfortably against the face and provide customized eye relief. Argon purging and o-ring seals provide a lifetime of waterproof and fogproof performance. Ultra-hard, scratch resistant armortek protects the exterior lenses from scratches, oil, and dirt. In the field, you should have no trouble reaching them at a moment’s notice with the included GlassPak Chest Harness providing comfortable, protected, strain-free, all-day carry.Field of View:409 feet @ 1000 yd / 135.8 m @ 1000 m
prodImage
£520.64
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Viper HD Roof Prism Binoculars 8x42 V200
8x magnification and 42mm objective lenses, the 2018 Viper HD is a high-end, full-size yet compact binocular that is suited for any hunt. An easy-to-grip, rubber armored chasis with perfectly placed thumb indents provides superior ergonomics. A high density optical system delivers exeptional resolution and edge to edge clarity. XR anti-relfective lens coatings give bright, full views even in low light situations. A locking, right-eye diopter tailors each barrels' focus to your eyes. The smooth, center focus wheel provides fine focus control and quick sharp views. Twist-up eyecups rest comfortably against the face and provide customized eye relief. Argon purging and o-ring seals provide a lifetime of waterproof and fogproof performance. Ultra-hard, scratch resistant armortek protects the exterior lenses from scratches, oil, and dirt. In the field, you should have no trouble reaching them at a moment’s notice with the included GlassPak Chest Harness providing comfortable, protected, strain-free, all-day carry.Field of View:409 feet @ 1000 yd / 135.8 m @ 1000 m
prodImage
£521.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Viper HD 8 x 42 Binoculars HD Glass + Glasspak Case (UK Stock) BNIB NEW V200
Vortex Viper HD 8 x 42 Binoculars HD Glass + Glasspak Case (UK Stock) BNIB NEW, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £539.00 / Unit
Proper - VORTEX Vortex 8x42 Optics Viper HD Roof Prism Binocular V200
The reimagined 2018 version of the Vortex Viper HD 8x42 Binoculars steps up the game with an expanded field of vision and increased eye relief,
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Vortex Viper 8x42 HD With Glass Pak V200
Vortex Viper 8x42 HD With Glass Pak, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£697.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124.5 mm x D142.2 mm
Weight:695 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.25 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:136 m
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vortex Optics

Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
£237.87
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
£159.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
£474.77
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
£214.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£178.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£167.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25
£72.00
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£1,559.00
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32
£108.99
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steiner Navigator 7x50
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
£469.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm HC 8x42
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm HC 10x42
£499.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon 10x20 IS
£501.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x50
£579.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Forge 10x42
£517.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 12x50
£569.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
happybiddingg
prodImage
£476.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £529.99 / Unit
ENG DEALS LTD
prodImage
£520.64
Shipping: Free
AstroSky
prodImage
£521.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £539.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel