Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42

Manufacturer: Vortex Optics
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
from £178.004 offersManufacturer: Vortex OpticsPrice History
• Binoculars
• Magnification: 10 x 42
• Close focus distance: 2.4 m
• Eye relief: 15 mm
• Field of view (at 1000 m): 99 m / 6.2°
• Interpupillary distance: 56–76 mm
• Dimensions (HxW): 152 x 129 mm
• Weight: 661 g
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vortex Optics Crossfire HD 10x42 Binoculars VL-QQE9-C5WJ
10x magnification & 42mm objective lenses, these Crossfire HD binos are optimized with select glass elements to deliver exceptional resolution, cut chromatic aberration and provide outstanding color fidelity, edge-to-edge sharpness and light transmission. Fully multi-coated lenses increase light transmission with multiple anti-reflective coatings on all air-to-glass surfaces. Roof prism design is valued for greater durability and a more compact size. Adjustable eyecups twist up and down for comfortable viewing with or without eyeglasses. Center focus wheel adjusts the focus of both binocular barrels at the same time. Diopter (located on right eyepiece) adjusts for differences in a user's eyes. Rubber armor provides a secure, non-slip grip, and durable external protection. Binoculars are tripod adaptable allowing use on a tripod or car window mount. Nitrogen purging and o-ring seals provide water and fogproof performance in all environments. Rugged construction withstands recoil and impact.
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Crossfire HD 10x42 Binoculars
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Vortex Crossfire HD 10 x 42 Binoculars HD Glass + Glasspak Case (UK Stock) BNIB CF4312
Vortex Crossfire HD 10 x 42 Binoculars HD Glass + Glasspak Case (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.00 / Unit
More offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire HD 10x42 Binoculars I1-8XV9-QJ4O
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binoculars
Magnification: 10 x 42
Close focus distance: 2.4 m
Eye relief: 15 mm
Field of view (at 1000 m): 99 m / 6.2°
Interpupillary distance: 56–76 mm
Dimensions (HxW): 152 x 129 mm
Weight: 661 g

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vortex Optics

Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
£237.87
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
£159.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
£474.77
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
£476.99
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
£214.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£167.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25
£72.00
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£1,559.00
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32
£108.99
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Prostaff P7 10x30
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax AD 8x36 WP
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bresser Pirsch 10x34
£136.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Skymaster Pro 15 x 70
£179.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax VM 6x21 WP Complete Kit
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56
£149.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
£174.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Legacy WP 10-22x50
£181.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x28
£145.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bresser Condor 10x50
£182.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
Viablers Enterprises.
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.00 / Unit
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel