Bresser Wave 10x50

• Bresser Wave 10x50 Binoculars
• Waterproof and bright
• 10x magnification, 50 mm objective lens diameter
• BaK-4 glass for bright images
• Suitable for twilight observation and astronomy
• Dimensions: 170 x 135 x 63 mm, Weight: 758 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£137.00
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bresser 1331050 10x50 Wave Waterproof Binoculars with BaK-4 Glass, UR Coating and Eyepieces for Use at Dusk and Astronomy - Grey
Whether land or water: with the bright, waterproof binoculars with high magnification, you are always in your element visually 10x magnification, 50mm lens diameter, high quality BaK-4 glass for bright images, full multi-layer coating and UR coating for greater light transmission, protective gas filling against fogging Suitable for observations at dusk and astronomy, with stable metal mid-drive focusing, thanks to LE eyepieces, twist-up eyecups and dioptre compensation, also perfect for people who wear glasses Dimensions: 170 x 135 x 63 mm, weight: 758 g Box contents: binoculars, carrying strap, bag, protective cover
prodImage
£137.00
Shipping: Free
Bresser Wave 10x50 Roof Prism Waterproof Binocular 1331050
The BRESSER Wave 10x50 binoculars feature a large 50 mm lens diameter that lets in a large amount of light. The UR coating on the prism also ensures...
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Bresser Wave 10x50 Roof Prism Waterproof Binocular 1331050 (UK Stock)
Bresser Wave 10x50 Roof Prism Waterproof Binocular 1331050 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£143.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bresser Wave 10x50 Binoculars
Waterproof and bright
10x magnification, 50 mm objective lens diameter
BaK-4 glass for bright images
Suitable for twilight observation and astronomy
Dimensions: 170 x 135 x 63 mm, Weight: 758 g

Price History

1M 3M
Bresser Wave 10x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/12/2023
|
Wanted a decent a of binoculars and spent many hours reviewing different brands and specs and then came across this brand. Well made and the focus is brilliant, wanted them for out and about spotting wildlife. A tad heavy but...View More that just make me think it is the quality and a good size. I would recommend.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Good product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/11/2023
|
Everything as described and works well..
With reviews from

Bresser Wave 10x50 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Bresser

Bresser Astro 20x80
£159.00
Bresser Astro 20x80Compare 1 Prices
Bresser Special hunting 11x56
£129.49
Bresser Special hunting 11x56Compare 1 Prices
Bresser Telescope Stellar 60/800
£109.95
Bresser Telescope Stellar 60/800Compare 2 Prices
Bresser Special Zoomar 7-35x50
£108.25
Bresser Special Zoomar 7-35x50Compare 2 Prices
Bresser Biolux NV 20x-1280x
£128.90
Bresser Biolux NV 20x-1280xCompare 1 Prices
Bresser Messier 10" Dobsonian
£681.99
Bresser Messier 10" DobsonianCompare 1 Prices
Bresser Nautic 8x25
£46.00
Bresser Nautic 8x25Compare 1 Prices
Bresser Corvette 10x42
£99.99
Bresser Corvette 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Bresser Sirius 70/900
£107.11
Bresser Sirius 70/900Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax UP 10x25 WP
£135.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus 8x42EXPSI
£135.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x56
£133.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus 10x42EXPSI
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£139.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56
£157.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Wave 8x42
£140.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Spectator Sport 10x50
£132.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£139.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£130.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Wave 10x50
AstroSky
prodImage
£137.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£143.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel