Pentax UP 10x25 WP

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax UP 10x25 WP
from £129.91to £198.995 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 25 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.5 mm
• Lens Speed: 6.3 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 87 m
• Objective Field of View: 5°
• Close Range: ca. 1.9 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax UP 10x25 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax UP 10 x 25 WP Porro Prism Binocular - Black B00SKO44XC
Fully multicoated lenses for maximum light transmission Aspherical lens elements provide exceptional edge-to-edge sharpness Waterproof & nitrogen purged to handle the most extreme weather conditions. Rubber armouring protects the binoculars against impacts and falls. 10x Magnification
prodImage
£129.91
Shipping: Free
Pentax UP 10x25 WP Binoculars (Black) 1R-ZZQ8-VBDA
Fully-multi-coated optics assure maximum light transmission resulting in high quality viewing. Every surface of every element is fully coated minimizing internal glare and flare and giving a bright clear view. Unique Uni-body design enhances durability by locking objective lenses in a single housing and synchronizing the eyepiece movement. This minimizes moving parts and assures these binoculars will function properly and clearly for years to come. Aspherical lens elements, which are critical in compact binoculars, provide exceptional edge-to-edge sharpness. This assures that items on the edge of your field of view are just as sharp as those in the center. The UP models are offered in unique, attractive color options that match your personal style.
prodImage
£135.63
£160.28
Shipping: £24.65
with shipping: £24.65
Pentax UP 10x25 WP Binoculars Black
PENTAX quality and clarity are within reach at a price thatswithin reach too These compact porro prism models feature a dualaxis single body design...
prodImage
£146.19
£174.19
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Pentax 10x25 UP WP Compact Binoculars NOT SPECIFIED
Pentax 10x25 UP WP Compact Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£195.95
£197.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Pentax UP 10 X 25 WP BAK-4 Porro Black Binocular - Binoculars (116mm, 112mm, 56mm, 370g) PD-0027075288874
Pentax up 10 x 25 WP. Width: 116 mm Depth: 112 mm Height: 56 mm
prodImage
£198.99
£207.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W116 mm x H112 mm x D69 mm
Weight:350 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:25 mm
Exit Pupil:2.5 mm
Lens Speed:6.3 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:87 m
Objective Field of View:
Close Range:ca. 1.9 m
Optical Design:Porro
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax UP 10x25 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Pentax SP 12x50 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21
£59.99
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21Compare 6 Prices
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Pentax AD 9x28 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
£107.00
Pentax UP 8-16x21 ZoomCompare 15 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 29 Prices
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
£104.42
Pentax AD 8x25 WPCompare 6 Prices
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Pentax PF-80 EDCompare 2 Prices
Pentax SP 10x50
£129.99
Pentax SP 10x50Compare 1 Prices
Pentax SP 12x50
£121.72
Pentax SP 12x50Compare 3 Prices
Pentax Jupiter 10x50
£69.00
Pentax Jupiter 10x50Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Pentax UP 10x25
£128.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Nature DX 8x32
£129.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus 12x50EXPSI
£154.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Aculon T51 8x24
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Pirsch 8x26
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus 8x42EXPSI
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£127.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Pentax UP 10x25 WP
prodImage
£129.91
Shipping: Free
PriceDumb
prodImage
£135.63
Shipping: £24.65
prodImage
£146.19
Shipping: £28.00
rhl-shop
prodImage
£195.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel