Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x56

Price History
• Binoculars with 10x magnification and 56 mm objective lens diameter
• Phase-coated BaK-4 prisms for high image quality
• Central focus and diopter adjustment
• Waterproof up to 1.5 m depth for 3 minutes
• Nitrogen-filled to prevent moisture fogging
• Dimensions: 20.8 cm x 17.4 cm x 9.0 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x56
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Barr & Stroud Savannah 10x56 Binoculars 5060141400317FBA
Item Package Quantity: 1 Good Quality Package Weight: 3.13 pounds Package Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 20.8 x 17.4 x 9
prodImage
£133.87
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud Barr&Stroud Savannah 10x56 'Phase Coated' WP FMC Binoculars + 10 Year UK G/tee 70153
Barr&Stroud Savannah 10x56 'Phase Coated' WP FMC Binoculars + 10 Year UK G/tee, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud Savannah 10x56 Roof Prism Binocular (UK Stock) 621056
Barr & Stroud Savannah 10x56 Roof Prism Binocular (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£172.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binoculars with 10x magnification and 56 mm objective lens diameter
Phase-coated BaK-4 prisms for high image quality
Central focus and diopter adjustment
Waterproof up to 1.5 m depth for 3 minutes
Nitrogen-filled to prevent moisture fogging
Dimensions: 20.8 cm x 17.4 cm x 9.0 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x56
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/07/2016
|
At this price you can't fault these binoculars.
ED version as good as a Minox
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2016
|
This review is for ED version which costs nearly twice as regular Savannah. Binocular reviews are best done by professionals or hardcore users but as I have owned these for a few years I would like to describe my novice...View More experience comparing with a friend's higher grade bino from Minox. In short I have been very pleased with my B&S and they out-perform my friend's minox on many fronts. Build is where B&S shines. It is high quality hard rubber which feels sturdier and has a smoothView Less
Four Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/12/2015
|
Really good!
Good for low light conditions
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/08/2013
|
One thing to note before I start the review - and where they lose a star - The 10 year guarantee is pants. The first year, return to seller. Next 4 years parts and labour are covered. Next 5 years they will pay for parts but you...View More have to pay for the labour. Here is the real clincher - Optical misalignment from dislodged prisms is not covered "as this will only happen if the product has been subject to a shock, or has been dropped" - Really? Can't possibly happen from a fault inView Less
What a difference - great value
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2012
|
Went otter and bird watching in Mull so needed some better binoculars. So for not very much money - I bought the Barr & Stroud Savannah 10x56. While they are a little on the heavy side - they are not so heavy as to be...View More difficult to use. Great bright images though and I loved them. Great value B&S!View Less
With reviews from

Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x56 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
1
4
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Barr and Stroud

Barr and Stroud Sprite 10x50
£52.00
Barr and Stroud Sprite 10x50Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56
£157.50
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 12x50
£110.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 12x50Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42
£90.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x25
£66.74
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x25Compare 4 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x50
£104.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x50Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x42
£93.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x42
£89.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x42Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
£64.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£132.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax UP 10x25 WP
£135.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bushnell Spectator Sport 10x50
£132.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus 8x42EXPSI
£135.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Corvette 8x42
£148.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Wave 10x50
£137.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hawke Optics Vantage 10x42
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Special Zoomar 7-35x50
£108.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Nature DX 8x32
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x56
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£133.87
Shipping: Free
binocularsuk
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£172.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel