Barr and Stroud Sprite 10x50

Price History
• Compact monocular with 10x magnification and 50 mm objective lens diameter
• Waterproof, fog-proof, and nitrogen-filled
• Rubberized surface protects against shocks and wear
• BaK-4 prisms and fully coated lenses for optimal view
• Adjustable eyecup suitable for eyeglass wearers
• Includes carrying case and tabletop tripod
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Sprite 10x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Barr & Stroud Sprite Monocular 10x50 MFC + Tripod 5060141400355azn
Waterproof BAK-4 Prisms Fog Proof Nitrogen Purged 10x Magnification
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud 'Sprite' 10x50 FMC WP Monocular Kit C/w Case & Tripod + 10year Gte 70200
Barr & Stroud 'Sprite' 10x50 FMC WP Monocular Kit C/w Case & Tripod + 10year Gte, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud Sprite 10x50 MC Monocular 70200 (UK Stock)
Barr & Stroud Sprite 10x50 MC Monocular 70200 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact monocular with 10x magnification and 50 mm objective lens diameter
Waterproof, fog-proof, and nitrogen-filled
Rubberized surface protects against shocks and wear
BaK-4 prisms and fully coated lenses for optimal view
Adjustable eyecup suitable for eyeglass wearers
Includes carrying case and tabletop tripod

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Sprite 10x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

84 Reviews

Latest
Clear image
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/11/2021
|
Good clear image but awkward to focus, need both hands.
Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/09/2021
|
This is a great little scope compared to the cheap unbranded one I’ve had. So much brighter & clearer and so easy to focus! It really is a brilliant piece of kit and easy to hold and operate in one hand.
Safely delivered package
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/04/2021
|
Bought as a present. Arrived safely on time and decent packages
Quality robust product.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2021
|
Easy to use focus. Bird watching
Excellant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/12/2020
|
Sheerness???? Good quality, works wel
With reviews from

Barr and Stroud Sprite 10x50 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 84 reviews
5
61
4
17
3
4
2
1
0

More from Barr and Stroud

Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x42
£129.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£259.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x50
£104.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x50Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42
£149.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42
£168.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42
£94.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED
£179.00
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42EDCompare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56ED
£217.84
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42
£166.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dörr Danubia Alpina LX 20x50
£52.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Barr and Stroud Sprite 20x50
£54.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dörr Danubia Alpina LX 8x40
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eschenbach Viva 6x15
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus 8x21 RC II
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoView ZOOMR 8x26
£48.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Outland X 8x42
£58.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Celestron Outland X 8x25
£48.29
Compare Prices
8 offers
GoView ZOOMR 10x34
£55.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Barr and Stroud Sprite 10x50
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
binocularsuk
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel