Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CLEARANCE Barr & Stroud Sierra10x32 FMC WP Binoculars inc 10 Year UK Warranty 70174
CLEARANCE Barr & Stroud Sierra10x32 FMC WP Binoculars inc 10 Year UK Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
My mum loved these!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/04/2021
|
I bought these for my mum after having a pair bought for me, I loved them so much I knew my mum would get on well with them, even though she wears glasses they're easy to adjust, very lightweight with a crystal clear view,...View More perfect for bird watchingView Less
Pretty damn sure these weren't "New" as described by 'Real Bargains for you'
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/05/2020
|
I really like these binoculars, this purchase was a replacement set as, although optically they are fantastic, so, so good for the price & the build quality is also (mostly) great, there is a problem with an element of the...View More build that the 'Ten Year Guarantee' does not cover as problems with the eye relief cups outside of an initial period are deemed acceptable ware-and-tare. I found with my first set of 'Sierra' binoculars that after three years the glue that bonds the rubberView Less
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/10/2016
|
Have had numerous binoculars to try before settling on these ones. Barr and stroud cannot be beat for value.
Safari so good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/03/2016
|
Nice, compact and sturdy pair of binoculars that were invaluable on a recent safari. Easy to slip into a small day bag and would work well for any wildlife spotting activity.
I was slightly disappointed with their size and weight which were more than ...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2015
|
Binoculars arrived on time for a barmitzvah present to a distant relative. The box was slightly compressed - so that was not ideal. I was slightly disappointed with their size and weight which were more than I had hoped for. I...View More have no idea of how the binoculars performed but I guess they were very good.View Less
With reviews from

Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
1
0

More from Barr and Stroud

Barr and Stroud Sprite 10x50
£52.00
Barr and Stroud Sprite 10x50Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56
£157.50
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 12x50
£110.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 12x50Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42
£90.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x50
£104.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x50Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x42
£93.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x42
£89.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x42Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
£64.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sprite 20x50
£54.00
Barr and Stroud Sprite 20x50Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 4 10x42
£112.00
Barr and Stroud Series 4 10x42Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Prostaff P3 8x30
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Skymaster 12x60
£83.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£99.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bresser Condor 8x25
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Vesta 10x42
£100.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Sportstar EX 10x25
£98.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Powerview 8x42 (132480)
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Corvette 10x42
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Vesta 8x42
£100.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32
binocularsuk
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel