Barr and Stroud Sierra 12x50

Price History

1M
Barr and Stroud Sierra 12x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Barr & Stroud Barr And Stroud Sierra 12x50 Waterproof Binocular 631250 (UK Stock )
Barr And Stroud Sierra 12x50 Waterproof Binocular 631250 (UK Stock ), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Barr and Stroud Sierra 12x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
Great purchase
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
07/03/2021
|
Great product. Doubted for a while whether to get the 10x or 12x zoom for stability reasons but the further view drew me over the line. No regret at all! Great pair of binoculars, take them with me on every hike and often even...View More gets used at home for viewing birds of prey around the house.View Less
Barr & Stroud Pair No. 2
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/06/2020
|
These are my second pair of Barr & Stroud binoculars, the others were Series 4 10x42 & were a similar price to these i purchased last year. I bought these as I wanted the extra magnification 12x & knew from my...View More previous pair they would be of a high quality build & optics & I'd be very happy. I bought these to keep in my car when out and about & my previous pair are kept at home. These are great pretty heavy which is good as they have a weighty feel & quality aboutView Less
Sturdy and well made
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2020
|
Wasn't sure about this purchase with the price being quite low. After receiving them I found them to be well made sturdy and the optical quality very good.
Just the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/12/2019
|
Very good
Better than most.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/08/2019
|
Yes a good pair of binoculars and yes value for money although after trying a pair of 7x40i thought these would have been lighter than they are.
With reviews from

Barr and Stroud Sierra 12x50 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
18
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Barr and Stroud

Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42ED
£243.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42EDCompare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£259.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42
£149.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42
£168.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42
£94.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED
£179.00
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42EDCompare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56ED
£217.84
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42
£166.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
£64.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax Papilio II 8.5x21
£109.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bushnell Prime 10x42
£110.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus 10x50 S
£89.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Special hunting 11x56
£110.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 8x22
£109.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus 8x25 WP II
£104.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32
£108.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Skymaster 15 x 70
£110.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bushnell Powerview 10x42
£108.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Sierra 12x50
optics-land
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel