Bushnell Prime 10x42

Manufacturer: Bushnell
Bushnell Prime 10x42
from £149.00to £193.185 offersManufacturer: Bushnell
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.2 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 102 m
• Close Range: ca. 4 m
• Diopter Adjustment: No
• Optical Design: Roof edge
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bushnell Prime 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bushnell - Prime 10x42 - Black - Roof Prism - Binocular - EXO Barrier - Fully Multi-Coated - BP1042B B07DHYH95R
Exclusive EXO Barrier protection – Bushnell's latest and greatest lens protection coating bonds molecularly with the glass, repelling water, oil, dust and dirt and preventing scratches. Fully multi-coated optics – Multiple layers of coatings on all lens surfaces increase light transmission and image brightness. Ironclad's lifetime guarantee. IPX7 Waterproof construction - O-ring sealed optics stay dry inside, when immersed in three feet of water for up to 30 minutes. Includes padded neck strap and carrying case.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Bushnell Prime 10x42 Binoculars for Adults, Waterproof & Fogproof, for Hunting, Birdwatching, and Outdoor Activites B0C2WYF3VM
Exceptional Optics - Bushnell Prime binocualrs have multi-coated lenses and a 10x magnification, you'll enjoy crystal clear images that are sharp, bright, and true-to-life. Whether you're tracking game or watching birds, these binoculars deliver outstanding visual clarity that makes every detail pop. Rugged Durability - These binoculars are built to last, with a waterproof and fog-proof construction that can withstand any weather condition. The rubber-armored housing provides a non-slip grip, and the O-ring sealed optics keep moisture and debris out for a clear view every time Easy-to-Use Diopter Adjustment - Fine-tune your focus for each eye with the simple and intuitive diopter adjustment feature. This allows you to customize the binoculars to your specific vision, ensuring a comfortable and clear view no matter what Wide Field of View - With a 341-foot field of view at 1000 yards, you can scan large areas quickly and easily. This makes it perfect for spotting game or tracking wildlife, giving you the edge you need to make your next shot count EXO Barrier Protection - The exclusive EXO Barrier Protection is a molecular lens coating that repels water, oil, dust, and debris while preventing scratches. This means that your binoculars will stay clean and free from damage, even in the toughest conditions
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Bushnell Prime 10x42 Roof Prism Binoculars BP1042B
Bushnell Prime 10x42 Binoculars:  We started out with fully multi coated optics to increase light for a brilliantly bright picture. Then we...
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Bushnell Prime 10x42 Roof Prism Binoculars BP1042B (UK Stock)
Bushnell Prime 10x42 Roof Prism Binoculars BP1042B (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
Bushnell - Prime 10X42 - Black - Roof Prism - Binocular - EXO Barrier - Fully Mu BP1042B
Bushnell - Prime 10X42 - Black - Roof Prism - Binocular - EXO Barrier - Fully Mu, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£193.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:660 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:4.2 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:102 m
Close Range:ca. 4 m
Diopter Adjustment:No
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes
Laser Distance Meter :No
Bluetooth:No

Price History

1M 3M
Bushnell Prime 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bushnell

Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50
£249.00
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50Compare 3 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 10x25
£24.99
Bushnell Powerview 10x25Compare 4 Prices
Bushnell Equinox Z2 6x50
£419.00
Bushnell Equinox Z2 6x50Compare 2 Prices
Bushnell H2O 7x 50 mm (157050)
£126.99
Bushnell H2O 7x 50 mm (157050)Compare 2 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 12x25
£57.85
Bushnell Powerview 12x25Compare 1 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 2 8x21
£39.00
Bushnell Powerview 2 8x21Compare 1 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x50
£87.99
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x50Compare 1 Prices
Bushnell H2O 8x 25 mm (138005)
£101.00
Bushnell H2O 8x 25 mm (138005)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hawke Optics Endurance ED 8x25
£148.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
National Geographic 8x42 Lynx
£149.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax SP 16x50
£123.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56
£149.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa YF II 6x30
£149.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Legacy WP 10-22x50
£181.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320
£150.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bresser Astro 20x80
£146.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Prime 8x42
£167.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Trophy 10x42
£146.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Prime 10x42
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel