Bushnell Engage 8x42

Manufacturer: Bushnell
Bushnell Engage 8x42
from £383.00to £553.993 offersManufacturer: Bushnell
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.3 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 142 m
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
• Optical Design: Roof edge
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bushnell Engage 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bushnell - Engage EDX - Binoculars - 8x42 - Roof prism - Black - EXO Barrier - Fully multi-coated - BEN842
ED Prime Glass - Bushnell's highest quality glass delivers amazing colour, resolution and contrast, even in low light conditions. Exclusive EXO Barrier Protection - Bushnell's latest and greatest lens protection coating bonds molecularly with the lens to repel water, oil, dust and dirt and protect against scratches. Dielectric prism coating - It is applied to the prisms and ensures vivid colour rendering and 92% light transmission for bright images. PC-3 phase coating - Is applied to the prisms and improves resolution and contrast.
prodImage
£383.00
Shipping: Free
Bushnell Engage EDX 8x42 Binoculars | Elite Dispersion Glass
Bushnell Engage EDX 8x42 Binoculars | Elite Dispersion Glass, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£530.95
£532.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Bushnell Engage Binoculars 8x42mm Matte black BEN842
...
prodImage
£553.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:666 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.3 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:142 m
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bushnell Engage 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bushnell

Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50
£249.00
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50Compare 3 Prices
Bushnell Prime 10x42
£149.00
Bushnell Prime 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 10x25
£24.99
Bushnell Powerview 10x25Compare 3 Prices
Bushnell Equinox Z2 6x50
£419.00
Bushnell Equinox Z2 6x50Compare 2 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 8x42 (132480)
£89.00
Bushnell Powerview 8x42 (132480)Compare 2 Prices
Bushnell Spectator 8x40
£119.00
Bushnell Spectator 8x40Compare 1 Prices
Bushnell H2O 12x 42mm Porro
£189.95
Bushnell H2O 12x 42mm PorroCompare 1 Prices
Bushnell Nitro 10x42
£377.00
Bushnell Nitro 10x42Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 8x42
£380.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x42
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Engage EDX 12x50
£313.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 10x42
£379.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kowa BD II 10x42
£412.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Mono 8 x 20 T
£378.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GPO Passion ED 10x32
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kowa BD II 8x42 XD
£401.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Skymaster 25x100
£392.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pentax SD 7x42 ED
£369.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bushnell Engage 8x42
AstroSky
prodImage
£383.00
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£530.95
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£553.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel