Canon 8x20 IS

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 20 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.5 mm
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
• Diopter Adjustment: Yes
• Diopter Compensation: ±5.9 D
• Optical Design: Porro
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon 8x20 IS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon 8x20 IS Small Compact Lightweight Portable Travel Binoculars - Powerful 8x image stabilised binoculars; perfect for travel, wildlife and spectator sports B07Y3617H7
Compact and weighing only 420g, these binoculars are the lightest in the Canon image stabilised range with 8x magnification providing useful power for everyday use High quality Canon porro prism optics give 8x magnification along with exceptional sharpness and low distortion thanks to the Super Spectra Coating and lead-free glass Canon’s Image Stabilizer technology, the same as used in its EF lenses, reduces shake and improves clarity with reduced eye strain when observing over long periods Designed to be lightweight, but with comfortable handling with a large, tactile focusing wheel, adjustable eyepieces and dioptre adjustment to suit individual eyesight requirements Powered by a single CR123A battery that lasts up to 12 hours of Image Stabilisation, the binoculars are always ready to work when you need them.
prodImage
£389.15
Shipping: Free
Canon 8x20 IS Small Compact Lightweight Portable Travel Binoculars - Powerful 8x image stabilised binoculars; perfect for travel, wildlife and spectator sports B07Y3617H7
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Canon 8x20 IS Binoculars 3639C005
With superb sharpness plus great contrast. these image stabilised binoculars keep your vision rock steady at the push of a button for up to 12 hours of stabilisation. Designed to be lightweight. but with comfortable handling thanks to a large. tactile focusing wheel. adjustable eyepieces and dioptre adjustment to suit individual eyesight requirements these compact binoculars are perfect for travel. wildlife and spectator sports. An 8x magnification means it’s easy to spot distant details.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£424.88
Shipping: Free
Canon Porro 3639C005 8X20 IS Compact Binoculars 7887697
The Canon 8x20 IS binoculars bring Canon's Image Stabiliser technology from camera lenses to your observation sessions. These compact binoculars deliver sharpness and contrast with 8x magnification and 20mm lenses, ideal for travel, wildlife spotting, and sports. Image stabilisation smooths hand shake for steadier viewing, reducing eye strain during long use. Weighing 420g, they're lightweight for all-day carry. Porro prism design ensures depth perception, while rubber eye cups provide comfortable handling whether watching birds or following match action. The compact size lets these slip easily into bags for concerts, sports or nature walks without weighing you down. Centre focussing allows quick adjustments between near and far subjects, ideal for tracking fast wildlife or scanning landscapes. Image stabilisation keeps images steady and clear, letting you observe longer without fatigue from holding standard binoculars. Comfortable grip and lightweight design make extended use effortless. With a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, you're investing in proven Canon optical quality ready for every adventure. Centre focussing to allow you to quickly and easily adjust to different focal ranges. Porro prism. Lens diameter of 20mm. Magnification 8x. Rubber eye cups. Weight 420g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4549292148282.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£450.99
Shipping: Free
Canon 8x20 IS Image Stabilised Binoculars 3639C005AA
Canon 8x20 IS Image Stabilised Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£478.09
Shipping: Free
Base price: £478.09 / Unit
Canon 8x20 IS Image Stabilised Binoculars 3639C005AA
Canon 8x20 IS Image Stabilised Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £479.00 / Unit
Canon 3639C005AA 8x20 IS binoculars
prodImage
£494.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W118 mm x H69 mm x D142 mm
Weight:420 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:20 mm
Exit Pupil:2.5 mm
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±5.9 D
Optical Design:Porro

Price History

1M 3M
Canon 8x20 IS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon 10x30 IS II
£399.00
Canon 10x30 IS IICompare 6 Prices
Canon 15x50 IS All Weather
£879.00
Canon 15x50 IS All WeatherCompare 5 Prices
Canon 18x50 IS All Weather
£1,075.27
Canon 18x50 IS All WeatherCompare 6 Prices
Canon 12x36 IS III
£666.79
Canon 12x36 IS IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon 10x32 IS
£1,299.99
Canon 10x32 ISCompare 1 Prices
Canon 14x32 IS
£979.00
Canon 14x32 ISCompare 2 Prices
Canon 12x32 IS
£1,035.51
Canon 12x32 ISCompare 5 Prices
Canon 10x20 IS
£472.61
Canon 10x20 ISCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GPO Passion ED 10x32
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32
£349.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bushnell Forge 8x42
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Skymaster 25x100
£392.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£383.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 T
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage 8x42
£383.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax AD 7x32 ED
£390.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance 8x56
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x56
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 8x20 IS
Amazon EU
prodImage
£389.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£424.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£450.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel