Canon 10x30 IS II

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon 10x30 IS II
from £407.00to £610.006 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 30 mm
• Exit Pupil: 3 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 105 m
• Objective Field of View: 55.3°
• Close Range: ca. 4.2 m
• Diopter Adjustment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon 10x30 IS II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon 10x30 IS II Small Compact Lightweight Portable Travel Binoculars - 10x Magnification - Built-in Image Stabilizer - Rubber Eyecups, Fingertip Control- Ideal for travel, birdwatching, sports B00XX6A9XQ
PORTABLE: High-quality binoculars with 10x magnification – ideal for use as travel, birdwatching, spectator sports and concert binoculars. CLARITY: Experience a clear, flat field of view from edge to edge thanks to Porro II prism design and field flattener lenses. STEADY VIEW: A powerful optical Image Stabilizer counteracts your movement to deliver a stable steady view. COMFORT: Designed for ease, durability and comfort the 10 x 30 IS II small binoculars feature large rubber eyecups and easy fingertip controls. CANON OPTICS: Enjoy high resolution and bright accurate colours thanks to Canon’s precision optics with the Super Spectra lens coating.
prodImage
£407.00
Shipping: Free
Canon 10 x 30 mm IS II Binoculars - Black, Black 10152814
Compact and lightweight the Canon 10 x 30 mm IS II Binoculars get you 10 times closer to distant objects.Super steady viewThe Binoculars have a conveniently placed and powerful optical Image Stabalisation button which will quickly counteract shakes and movements even whilst panning giving you a super steady view.Precision opticsThe Super Spectra coating helps deliver a vivid, high contrast view with accurate colour rendition, while eliminating unwanted internal reflections.Comfortable designThe rubber design and large rubber eyecups give you comfortable, and well balanced viewing. Together with a handy strap, the Canon Binoculars are ideal for travel, bird watching and a variety of sports.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£467.00
£472.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Canon 10x30 IS II Image Stabilised Binoculars 9525B005AA
Canon 10x30 IS II Image Stabilised Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.00 / Unit
Canon 10x30 IS II Binoculars 9525B005AA
Compact and lightweight these high quality binoculars get you 10x closer wherever you go and feature a powerful Image Stabilizer with smooth panning support for a super steady view and stable subject tracking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£530.38
Shipping: Free
Canon 10x30 IS II Image Stabilized Binocular 9525B005 (UK Stock)
Canon 10x30 IS II Image Stabilized Binocular 9525B005 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon 10x30 IS II Binoculars - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 9525B005AA
Canon 10x30 IS II Binoculars - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£610.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W127 mm x H150 mm x D70 mm
Weight:600 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:30 mm
Exit Pupil:3 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:105 m
Objective Field of View:55.3°
Close Range:ca. 4.2 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±3 D
Optical Design:Porro

Price History

1M 3M
Canon 10x30 IS II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon 10x42L IS WP
£1,443.24
Canon 10x42L IS WPCompare 5 Prices
Canon 15x50 IS All Weather
£879.00
Canon 15x50 IS All WeatherCompare 4 Prices
Canon 12x36 IS III
£705.49
Canon 12x36 IS IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon 8x20 IS
£419.00
Canon 8x20 ISCompare 5 Prices
Canon 10x20 IS
£501.49
Canon 10x20 ISCompare 4 Prices
Canon 12x32 IS
£1,064.36
Canon 12x32 ISCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kowa BD II 8x42 XD
£401.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa BD II 10x42
£412.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm HC 8x42
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x56
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x32
£364.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Forge 8x42
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax SD 7x42 ED
£369.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Skymaster 25x100
£392.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bushnell Engage 8x42
£383.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon 10x30 IS II
prodImage
£407.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£467.00
Shipping: £5.99
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £489.00 / Unit
prodImage
£530.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel