Pentax AD 7x32 ED

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax AD 7x32 ED
from £339.00to £470.764 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Compact, lightweight design
• ED glass elements for clear, high-contrast viewing
• Full multi-coating for minimal glare
• Waterproof construction according to JIS Class 6
• Easy handling with a grippy adjustment dial
• Extendable eyepieces for individual customization
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax AD 7x32 ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PENTAX AD 7x32 ED Binoculars for nature observation, full multi coating, waterproof construction B0C2HBT2QF
Bright and clear view of the subject with minimal glare and ghost images, thanks to the application of a full multi-coating process to all lens surfaces and a special coating designed to optimize light transmittance. Sharp, high-contrast and blur-free image can be realized by ED (Extra-low Dispersion) optical elements for effective compensation of chromatic aberration Compact and lightweight for easy carrying in a wide range of applications — from bird watching and nature observation to the viewing of sports events and concerts. Easy-to-operate diopter adjustment mechanism with a non-slip, ring-type adjuster. Waterproof construction equivalent to JIS Class 6 standards for dependable use in adverse weather conditions. Nitrogen-filled design to prevent interior lens surfaces from fogging caused by sudden temperature changes. Easy mounting on a tripod, in combination with the optional TP-3 Tripod Adapter.
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax 7x32 A-Series AD WP Binoculars 62891
Pentax 7x32 A-Series AD WP Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£390.95
£392.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Pentax AD 7x32 ED Binoculars 62891
Pentax AD 7x32 ED Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
Pentax AD 7x32 ED A-series Roof Prism Lightweight Compact Binoculars Waterproof
First A-series models to feature ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass elements, assuring a clear, high-contrast view of the image field and effective...
prodImage
£470.76
£498.76
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Compact, lightweight design
ED glass elements for clear, high-contrast viewing
Full multi-coating for minimal glare
Waterproof construction according to JIS Class 6
Easy handling with a grippy adjustment dial
Extendable eyepieces for individual customization

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax AD 7x32 ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Pentax SP 12x50 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21
£59.99
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21Compare 6 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 28 Prices
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Pentax AD 9x28 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
£107.00
Pentax UP 8-16x21 ZoomCompare 15 Prices
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
£104.42
Pentax AD 8x25 WPCompare 6 Prices
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Pentax PF-80 EDCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UCF WP 10x25
£130.00
Pentax UCF WP 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43Compare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 10x25
£129.99
Pentax UP 10x25Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steiner Wildlife 10.5x28
£347.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 8x32
£329.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Olympus PRO 8x42
£297.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus 10x42 Pro
£329.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
£282.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance 8x56
£329.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Monarch M5 12x42
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eschenbach Trophy D 8x32 ED
£362.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 10x42
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax AD 7x32 ED
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£390.95
Shipping: £1.99
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
prodImage
£470.76
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel