Pentax AD 9x28 WP

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 9x
• Lens Diameter: 28 mm
• Exit Pupil: 3.1 mm
• Lens Speed: 9.6 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 98 m
• Objective Field of View: 5.6°
• Close Range: ca. 3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pentax AD 9 x 28 WP Roof Prism Binocular IF-UN7R-DMHB
Fully multicoated lenses for maximum light transmission Enhanced light transmission coating for superb brightness and colour rendition Fiber reinforced polycarbonate design for light weight durability. Waterproof & nitrogen purged to handle the most extreme weather conditions. 9x Magnification
prodImage
£212.13
£234.28
Shipping: £22.15
with shipping: £22.15
(9x28) Pentax AD WP Multicoated BAK4 Roof Prism Binoculars Fogproof Waterproof
Designed for the nature enthusiast who wants to pack light without sacrificing image quality, the Pentax 8x25 /10x25 /A-Series AD WP Compact...
prodImage
£226.04
£254.04
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Pentax AD 9 x 28 WP Roof Prism Binocular IF-UN7R-DMHB
Fully multicoated lenses for maximum light transmission Enhanced light transmission coating for superb brightness and colour rendition Fiber reinforced polycarbonate design for light weight durability. Waterproof & nitrogen purged to handle the most extreme weather conditions. 9x Magnification
prodImage
£256.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W115 mm x H117 mm x D44 mm
Weight:365 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:9x
Lens Diameter:28 mm
Exit Pupil:3.1 mm
Lens Speed:9.6 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:98 m
Objective Field of View:5.6°
Close Range:ca. 3 m
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax Papilio II 8.5x21
£114.95
Pentax Papilio II 8.5x21Compare 5 Prices
Pentax AD 9x32 WP
£229.00
Pentax AD 9x32 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax SD 9x42 WP
£329.00
Pentax SD 9x42 WPCompare 3 Prices
Pentax UP 8x25 WP
£148.17
Pentax UP 8x25 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax AD 10x36 WP
£200.63
Pentax AD 10x36 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax UP 8x25
£90.03
Pentax UP 8x25Compare 3 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 23 Prices
Pentax UP 10x21
£63.23
Pentax UP 10x21Compare 1 Prices
Pentax AD 10x25 WP
£114.40
Pentax AD 10x25 WPCompare 3 Prices
Pentax PF-80 EDA
£746.14
Pentax PF-80 EDACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
£209.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
National Geographic Trueview 10x42
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Prostaff 5 12x50
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 12x50
£214.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
£209.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kowa SV II 10x42
£251.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bresser Condor 10x50
£208.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Prime 12x50
£217.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus 12x50EXPSI
£170.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon 4x10 DCF
£219.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
PriceDumb
prodImage
£212.13
Shipping: £22.15
prodImage
£226.04
Shipping: £28.00
prodImage
£256.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel