Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
from £209.00to £401.896 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.2 mm
• Lens Speed: 17.6 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 122 m
• Objective Field of View: 7°
• Close Range: ca. 3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42 Binoculars - Lightweight and Waterproof BAA923SA
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42 Binoculars - Lightweight and Waterproof, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
PROSTAFF P7 10X42 B0B3JPG73Q
Dielectric high-reflective multilayer prism coatings ensure superior light transmittance Locking diopter control maintains your personal setting Waterproof (up to 1m/3.3ft for 10 minutes) and nitrogen-purged for fog-free performance Oil/water repellent coating - applied to both eyepiece and objective lens surfaces Rubber armored exterior for shock resistance and a firm non-slip grip
prodImage
£219.12
Shipping: Free
Nikon PROSTAFF P7 10x42 B0B3H4LFPX
Quality optical design with all lenses and prisms multilayer coated for brighter images Every PROSTAFF P7 model boasts long eye relief (15 mm or more), making these binoculars perfect for glasses wearers Waterproofing up to 1m for up to 10 minutes and a fog-free design keep the view clear no matter what the weather does. An oil- and water-repellent coating on the objective lens and eyepieces lets you quickly wipe away moisture, fingerprints, and smudges. 62.9 degree apparent field of view
prodImage
£224.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon PROSTAFF P7 10x42
The PROSTAFF P7 binoculars offer optical performance far exceeding expectations at this price point. Users will enjoy a brilliantly bright, sharp...
prodImage
£345.65
Shipping: Free
Nikon PROSTAFF P7 10x42
Nikon PROSTAFF P7 10x42 The PROSTAFF P7 binoculars offer optical performance far exceeding expectations at this price point. Users will enjoy a...
prodImage
£401.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nikon PROSTAFF P7 10x42 + RSPB Pocket Guide to British Birds Paperback B0CFRNQV6P
Quality optical design with all lenses and prisms multilayer coated for brighter images Every PROSTAFF P7 model boasts long eye relief (15 mm or more), making these binoculars perfect for glasses wearers
prodImage
£231.87
£236.36
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130 mm x H55 mm x D150 mm
Weight:600 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:4.2 mm
Lens Speed:17.6 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:122 m
Objective Field of View:
Close Range:ca. 3 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50
£134.99
Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50Compare 2 Prices
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60
£299.00
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Monarch HG 8x30
£669.00
Nikon Monarch HG 8x30Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Stabilized 12x25
£519.00
Nikon Stabilized 12x25Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25
£79.99
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25Compare 7 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£129.00
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Nikon Fieldscope ED 50 A
£414.99
Nikon Fieldscope ED 50 ACompare 1 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P7 8x42
£209.00
Nikon Prostaff P7 8x42Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Aculon T02 10x21
£69.99
Nikon Aculon T02 10x21Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Monarch M7 8x30
£319.00
Nikon Monarch M7 8x30Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron TrailSeeker 8x42
£213.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
£214.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x30
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 12x50
£214.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vixen Ascot ZR 10x50
£201.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax AD 10x36 WP
£203.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Endeavor 1042
£200.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420
£250.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£345.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel