Vortex Optics Crossfire 12x50

Manufacturer: Vortex Optics
Vortex Optics Crossfire 12x50
from £214.95to £239.005 offersManufacturer: Vortex Optics
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 12x
• Lens Diameter: 50 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 90 m
• Objective Field of View: 5.2°
• Close Range: ca. 1.8 m
• Weight: 836 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Crossfire 12x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vortex Optics Crossfire HD 12x50 Binoculars CF-4314
12x magnification & 50mm objective lenses, these Crossfire HD binos are optimized with select glass elements to deliver exceptional resolution, cut chromatic aberration and provide outstanding color fidelity, edge-to-edge sharpness and light transmission. Fully multi-coated lenses increase light transmission with multiple anti-reflective coatings on all air-to-glass surfaces. Roof prism design is valued for greater durability and a more compact size. Adjustable eyecups twist up and down for comfortable viewing with or without eyeglasses. Center focus wheel adjusts the focus of both binocular barrels at the same time. Diopter (located on right eyepiece) adjusts for differences in a user's eyes. Rubber armor provides a secure, non-slip grip, and durable external protection. Binoculars are tripod adaptable allowing use on a tripod or car window mount. Nitrogen purging and o-ring seals provide water and fogproof performance in all environments. Rugged construction withstands recoil and impact.
prodImage
£214.95
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Crossfire HD 12x50 Binoculars S117088
prodImage
£226.95
Shipping: Free
Vortex Crossfire HD 12x50 Binocular With Glass Pak CF4314
Vortex Crossfire HD 12x50 Binocular With Glass Pak, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£226.95
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Crossfire HD 12x50 Binoculars - HD Optical System, Tripo
...
prodImage
£238.13
Shipping: Free
Vortex Crossfire HD 12 x 50 Binoculars HD Glass + Glasspak Case (UK Stock) BNIB CF4314
Vortex Crossfire HD 12 x 50 Binoculars HD Glass + Glasspak Case (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £239.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:836 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:12x
Lens Diameter:50 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:90 m
Objective Field of View:5.2°
Close Range:ca. 1.8 m

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Crossfire 12x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vortex Optics

Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
£237.87
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
£159.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
£474.77
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
£476.99
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
£214.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£178.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£167.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25
£72.00
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£1,559.00
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron TrailSeeker 8x42
£213.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa SV II 10x32
£237.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kowa SV II 8x42
£249.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax AD 10x36 WP
£203.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Primax 8x56
£226.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon 4x10 DCF
£219.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vixen Ascot ZR 10x50
£201.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x32
£189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 12x50
TacticalScopes
prodImage
£214.95
Shipping: Free
BushWear
prodImage
£226.95
Shipping: Free
bush-wear
prodImage
£226.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£238.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel