Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42

Manufacturer: Vortex Optics
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
from £167.00to £184.456 offersManufacturer: Vortex Optics
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 130 m
• Objective Field of View: 7.5°
• Close Range: ca. 2.29 m
• Dimensions: W129.5 mm x H152.4 mm
• Weight: 660 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VORTEX Crossfire Hd 8x42 Binoculars
Gas Wypeå'niajä…cy: Azotkä…towe Pole The Vortex Crossfire Hd 8 ã- 42 Is A Binocular With Hd Optics , Which...
prodImage
£167.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Crossfire HD 8x42 Binoculars - HD Optical System, Tripod Adaptable, Rubber Armor, Waterproof, Fogproof, Shockproof, Included GlassPak - Unlimited, Unconditional Warranty CF-4311
8x magnification & 42mm objective lenses, these Crossfire HD binos are optimized with select glass elements to deliver exceptional resolution, cut chromatic aberration and provide outstanding color fidelity, edge-to-edge sharpness and light transmission. Fully multi-coated lenses increase light transmission with multiple anti-reflective coatings on all air-to-glass surfaces. Roof prism design is valued for greater durability and a more compact size. Rubber armor provides a secure, non-slip grip, and durable external protection. Binoculars are tripod adaptable allowing use on a tripod or car window mount. Nitrogen purging and o-ring seals provide water and fogproof performance in all environments. Rugged construction withstands recoil and impact. Backed by our unlimited, unconditional, lifetime, VIP Warranty. A fully transferable promise to repair or replace your item if it becomes damaged/defective. Does not cover loss, theft, deliberate damage or cosmetic damage that doesn't hinder performance.
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Crossfire HD 8x42 Binoculars - HD Optical System, Tripod Adaptable, Rubber Armor, Waterproof, Fogproof, Shockproof, Included GlassPak - Unlimited, Unconditional Warranty S117091
prodImage
£182.58
Shipping: Free
Vortex Crossfire HD 8x42 Binocular With Glass Pak CF-4311
Vortex Crossfire HD 8x42 Binocular With Glass Pak, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£184.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire HD 8x42 Binoculars - HD Optical System, Tripod Adaptable, Rubber Armor, Waterproof, Fogproof, Shockproof, Included GlassPak - Unlimited, Unconditional Warranty ELELAB07V3L7P3P
prodImage
£183.91
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Crossfire HD 8x42 Binoculars - HD Optical System, Tripod Adaptable, Rubber Armor, Waterproof, Fogproof, Shockproof, Included GlassPak - Unlimited, Unconditional Warranty SF-FAST-43039079969
prodImage
£183.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W129.5 mm x H152.4 mm
Weight:660 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:130 m
Objective Field of View:7.5°
Close Range:ca. 2.29 m

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vortex Optics

Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
£237.87
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
£159.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
£474.77
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
£476.99
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
£214.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£178.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25
£72.00
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£1,559.00
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32
£108.99
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kowa YF II 8x30
£167.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Prime 8x42
£167.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Vantage 12x50
£155.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x32
£169.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bresser Pirsch 8x26
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42
£162.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Vantage 10x50
£144.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
prodImage
£167.00
Shipping: Free
TacticalScopes
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
BushWear
prodImage
£182.58
Shipping: Free
bush-wear
prodImage
£184.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel