Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x50

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 50 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 105 m
• Objective Field of View: 6°
• Close Range: ca. 1.8 m
• Diopter Adjustment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vortex Diamondback HD 10 x 42 Binoculars HD Glass Magnesium + Glasspak Case (UK) DB216
Vortex Diamondback HD 10 x 42 Binoculars HD Glass Magnesium + Glasspak Case (UK), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £245.00 / Unit
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x50 Binoculars, Black
10x magnification & 50mm objective lenses, these Diamondback HD binos are optimized with select glass elements to deliver exceptional resolution, cut chromatic aberration and provide outstanding color fidelity, sharpness and light transmission. Fully multi-coated lenses increase light transmission with anti-reflective coatings on all air-to-glass surfaces. Dielectric coating provides bright, clear, color-accurate images. Armortek coating protects exterior lenses from scratches, oil and dirt. Adjustable eyecups twist up and down for comfortable viewing with or without eyeglasses. Center focus wheel adjusts the focus of both binocular barrels at the same time. Diopter (located on right eyepiece) adjusts for differences in a user's eyes. Rubber armor provides a secure, non-slip grip, and durable external protection. Binoculars are tripod adaptable allowing use on a tripod or car window mount. Argon purging and o-ring seals provide water and fogproof performance in all environments. Rugged construction withstands recoil and impact. Includes GlassPak harness.
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Diamondback HD 10x50 Binocular Roof Prism DB-216
Discription:  The Diamondback® HD smashes the scale of price vs performance, delivering a rock-solid optic that optically punches high...
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x50 Binoculars, Black
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x50 Binoculars, Black 10x magnification & 50mm objective lenses, these Diamondback HD binos are optimized with...
prodImage
£366.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W135 mm x D167 mm
Weight:850 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:50 mm
Exit Pupil:5 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:105 m
Objective Field of View:
Close Range:ca. 1.8 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±5 D

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vortex Optics

Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
£471.97
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£139.26
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x42
£227.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£130.61
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£994.99
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x50
£539.00
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x50Compare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25
£59.00
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25Compare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 12x50
£259.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 12x50Compare 3 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36Compare 3 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 12x50
£569.00
Vortex Optics Viper HD 12x50Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eschenbach Trophy F 8 x 25 B
£246.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Legend L-Series 10x42
£247.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED Marine 7x50
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Prostaff 5 12x50
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 8x42
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Mono 6 x 18 T
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 8x42
£249.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 10x32
£239.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50 with compass
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x50
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £245.00 / Unit
AstroSky
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£366.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel