Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x50

• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 50 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 115 m
• Objective Field of View: 6.6°
• Close Range: ca. 2.9 m
• Optical Design: Roof edge
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vortex Optics Viper HD Roof Prism Binoculars 10x50 V202
10x magnification and 50mm objective lenses, the Viper HD is a high-end, full-size yet compact binocular that is suited for any hunt. An easy-to-grip, rubber armored chassis with perfectly placed thumb indents provides superior ergonomics. A high density optical system delivers exceptional resolution and edge to edge clarity. XR anti-reflective lens coatings give bright, full views even in low light situations. A locking, right-eye diopter tailors each barrels' focus to your eyes. The smooth, center focus wheel provides fine focus control and quick sharp views. Twist-up eyecups rest comfortably against the face and provide customized eye relief. Argon purging and o-ring seals provide a lifetime of waterproof and fogproof performance. Ultra-hard, scratch resistant armortek protects the exterior lenses from scratches, oil, and dirt. In the field, you should have no trouble reaching them at a moment’s notice with the included GlassPak Chest Harness providing comfortable, protected, strain-free, all-day carry.
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W132 mm
Weight:805 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:50 mm
Exit Pupil:5 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:115 m
Objective Field of View:6.6°
Close Range:ca. 2.9 m
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

252 Reviews

Latest
Superb
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/05/2026
|
So, so good! Clear vision with crystal clarity that is like seeing in 3D. These work superbly from fairly close to distant objects, I absolutely love these bins.They come with a fancy chest harness bag that is very funky and...View More aren’t so heavy that you couldn’t cart them around all day.View Less
Superb
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/05/2026
|
So, so good! Clear vision with crystal clarity that is like seeing in 3D. These work superbly from fairly close to distant objects, I absolutely love these bins.They come with a fancy chest harness bag that is very funky and...View More aren’t so heavy that you couldn’t cart them around all day.View Less
Superb
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/05/2026
|
So, so good! Clear vision with crystal clarity that is like seeing in 3D. These work superbly from fairly close to distant objects, I absolutely love these bins.They come with a fancy chest harness bag that is very funky and...View More aren’t so heavy that you couldn’t cart them around all day.View Less
Nice optics.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/03/2026
|
Pricey, but the optics are great, especially in low light.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/03/2026
|
With reviews from

Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x50 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 252 reviews
5
225
4
13
3
6
2
1
7

More from Vortex Optics

Vortex Optics Crossfire 12x50
£214.99
Vortex Optics Crossfire 12x50Compare 4 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£139.26
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£130.61
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x42
£227.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36Compare 3 Prices
Vortex Optics Razor HD 27-60x85 angled
£1,459.00
Vortex Optics Razor HD 27-60x85 angledCompare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 10x25
£75.99
Vortex Optics Solo 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
£229.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£994.99
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
£159.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax ZD 10x50 WP
£546.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Forge 10x42
£525.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
£567.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
£494.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner Navigator Pro 7x50
£589.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax ZD 10x43 WP
£488.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa BD 10x56 XD Prominar
£634.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner Navigator 7x50
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon Techno-Stabi TS12x28
£478.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x50
AstroSky
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel