Steiner Navigator Pro 7x50

Price History
Binoculars - 7x magnification - Sports auto-focus - Exit pupil: 7.1 mm - Field of view: 118 m - Light intensity: 51 - Twilight factor: 18.7 Weight: 970 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner Navigator Pro 7x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Steiner Navigator Pro 7x50 marine binoculars - Extremely rugged, sharp images, 5m water proof - Outstanding viewing quality for beginners and professionals
HIGH-CONTRAST-OPTICS - Provide bright, brillant views, accurate colour and clear images with high contour sharpness for exceptional performance. TECHNICAL DETAILS - 7x magnification, 50mm objective lens diameter, 123m field of view. SPORTS-AUTO-FOCUS - Perfect attunement for on-water use by Sports-Auto-Focus system that lets you focus each eyepiece to your vision once, then keeps razor sharp from 20 m to infinity, no more chasing focus on moving targets, 3D-images and the specification 7x magnification with a wide, stable images for tracking boats, buoys and bridge numbers even in rough water. LEGENDARY RUGGEDNESS - Through durable polycarbonate Makrolon housing that withstands 11G of impact, Floating Prism System that uses flexible silicon to absorb severe shock, impact and abuse without damage, Water Pressure Proofness up to 5 m, Nitrogen-Pressure-Filling into the optic against fogging up inside at temperature range between –40 °C to +80 °C. NITROGEN-PRESSURE-SYSTEM - Fogging up or the formation of condensation inside the binoculars is totally prevented by this high-tech proprietary solution. Even temperature variations between -40 °C to +80 °C do not affect the functionality of STEINER nitrogen-filled binoculars. CLICLOC-STRAP ATTACHMENT SYSTEM - Attaches and releases neck strap with instant, push-button ease, and keeps binoculars hanging straight and action-ready. STEINER NANO-PROTECTION - Protective, hydrophobic nano-protection on the lenses making water sheeting off and dirt, dust, snow are repellent for easy cleaning and clear view. EXTENSIVE ACCESSORIES - With case, ClicLoc neoprene-carrying strap for instant, push-button ease, rain protection cap and objective covers.
prodImage
£591.00
£599.41
Shipping: £8.41
with shipping: £8.41
STEINER marine binoculars Navigator Pro 7x50 - German Quality Optics, High Level of Detail, 5m Waterproof, Made for Water Sports Enthusiasts and Hobby Sailors
OPTICAL HIGH PERFORMANCE - Thanks to the high-intensity lens, the marine binoculars deliver bright and high-contrast images at any time of use, even at dusk COMFORTABLE HANDLING - Once set, the STEINER Sports-Auto-Focus always ensures sharp detail from 20 m to infinity, without refocusing LEGENDARY ROBUSTNESS - Durable Makrolon polycarbonate housing, floating prism bearing for shock absorption, temperature range from -20 °C to +60 °C EXCELLENT QUALITY - Waterproof up to 5 m, no fogging thanks to nitrogen pressure filling, hard-wearing NBR long-life rubber armor, 10-year guarantee COMPREHENSIVE ACCESSORIES - bag, ClicLoc neoprene strap, rain cover, lens caps
prodImage
£595.00
£603.41
Shipping: £8.41
with shipping: £8.41
Steiner Navigator Pro 7x50 Binoculars - Magnification 7X - High Contra 7655
...
prodImage
£611.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Binoculars - 7x magnification - Sports auto-focus - Exit pupil: 7.1 mm - Field of view: 118 m - Light intensity: 51 - Twilight factor: 18.7 Weight: 970 g

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner Navigator Pro 7x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steiner

Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56
£715.44
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 10x42
£556.04
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Navigator 7x50
£479.00
Steiner Navigator 7x50Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42
£316.89
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner Observer 10x42
£279.72
Steiner Observer 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
£119.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26Compare 4 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
£567.41
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
£424.71
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
£335.04
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32Compare 2 Prices
Steiner Observer 8x42
£236.00
Steiner Observer 8x42Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x32
£564.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eschenbach Trophy D 10x42 ED
£447.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Victory Pocket 8x25
£629.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax ZD 10x50 WP
£551.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa BD 10x56 XD Prominar
£634.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x50
£525.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon Techno-Stabi TS12x28
£478.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Forge 10x42
£525.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner Navigator Autobright 7x50
£663.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 10x43 WP
£493.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner Navigator Pro 7x50
Pri.Trading
prodImage
£591.00
Shipping: £8.41
Pri.Trading
prodImage
£595.00
Shipping: £8.41
prodImage
£611.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel