Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x32

Manufacturer: Steiner
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x32
from £416.581 offerManufacturer: Steiner
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 32 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4 mm
• Lens Speed: 16 cd
• Twilight Factor: 16
• Field of View at 1000 m: 133 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.9 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STEINER hunting binoculars Ranger Xtreme 8x32 - German quality optics, brilliant image quality, sharp details, large field of view, compact and light B00EUUJ5U2
COMPACT HUNTING GLASS - Light, compact and extremely handy and therefore ideal for stalking and hunters who want to remain as mobile as possible OPTICAL TOP CLASS - The Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x32 offers the combination of an above-average field of view (133m) and good magnification EASY FOCUSING - Thanks to the minimal, stepless focusing, you always get razor-sharp details up to a close range of 2 m with just one turn EXCELLENT QUALITY - Extreme robustness, waterproof up to 3m, no fogging thanks to nitrogen pressure filling, NBR long-life rubber armor, 10-year guarantee HIGH-QUALITY ACCESSORIES - With pouch, ClicLoc neoprene strap, rain cover, lens caps, cleaning cloth, instruction manual
prodImage
£416.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124 mm x H128 mm x D60 mm
Weight:620 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:32 mm
Exit Pupil:4 mm
Lens Speed:16 cd
Twilight Factor:16
Field of View at 1000 m:133 m
Close Range:ca. 1.9 m
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Pocket

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steiner

Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
£119.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42
£329.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Navigator Autobright 7x50
£782.49
Steiner Navigator Autobright 7x50Compare 1 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
£349.00
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32Compare 4 Prices
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x42
£499.23
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 8x22
£99.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 8x22Compare 5 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
£429.00
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Wildlife 8x24
£274.84
Steiner Wildlife 8x24Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Observer 8x42
£269.99
Steiner Observer 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56
£779.77
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kowa BD II 10x42
£412.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon 10x30 IS II
£407.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kowa SV II 12x50
£319.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kowa BD II 8x42 XD
£401.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GPO Passion ED 10x32
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujifilm HC 8x42
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x56
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Skymaster 25x100
£392.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Monarch M5 12x42
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x32
prodImage
£416.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel