Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 26 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.6 mm
• Lens Speed: 6.76 cd
• Twilight Factor: 16.12
• Field of View at 1000 m: 101 m
• Close Range: ca. 3.5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STEINER binoculars Safari UltraSharp 10x26 - German quality optics, 10x zoom, compact, light, ideal for travel, hiking, sports and nature observation Steiner_4477
COMPACT & LIGHT - Thanks to its compact and light design, the Safari 10x26 is the ideal companion for travel, sports or long hikes OUTSTANDING OPTICS - The 10x26 impresses with the best optical performance among compact binoculars and offers the highest level of zoom EASY FOCUSING - Thanks to the minimal, stepless focusing, you always get razor-sharp details up to a close range of 2 m with just one turn EXCELLENT QUALITY - Very robust, waterproof according to IPX4, functionality in the range from -20 to +70°C, non-slip NBR long-life rubber armor, 10-year guarantee HIGH QUALITY ACCESSORIES - Pocket and comfortable carrying strap
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
STEINER binoculars Safari UltraSharp 10x26 - German quality optics, 10x zoom, compact, light, ideal for travel, hiking, sports and nature observation Steiner_4477
COMPACT & LIGHT - Thanks to its compact and light design, the Safari 10x26 is the ideal companion for travel, sports or long hikes OUTSTANDING OPTICS - The 10x26 impresses with the best optical performance among compact binoculars and offers the highest level of zoom EASY FOCUSING - Thanks to the minimal, stepless focusing, you always get razor-sharp details up to a close range of 2 m with just one turn EXCELLENT QUALITY - Very robust, waterproof according to IPX4, functionality in the range from -20 to +70°C, non-slip NBR long-life rubber armor, 10-year guarantee HIGH QUALITY ACCESSORIES - Pocket and comfortable carrying strap
prodImage
£136.38
Shipping: Free
Wartelsteiner GmbH Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42 binoculars - High 10x magnification, bright 42mm objective, compact and ergonomic - Perfect for travelling, hiking, s
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42 binoculars - High 10x magnification, bright 42mm objective, compact and ergonomic - Perfect for travelling, hiking,
prodImage
£142.80
Shipping: Free
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26 binoculars - Lightweight, high magnification, rugged, compact - Perfect for travelling, hiking, sports events and natu
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26 binoculars - Lightweight, high magnification, rugged, compact - Perfect for travelling, hiking, sports events and...
prodImage
£188.87
Shipping: Free
STEINER binoculars Safari UltraSharp 10x42 - German quality optics, bright, high-contrast, robust, ideal for travel, hiking, sports and nature observation B07117LXZ1
MAXIMUM PERFORMANCE - Versatile 10x magnification and bright 42mm lens for maximum detail recognition even at long distances HIGH-END OPTICS - The Safari 10x42 delivers bright, high-contrast images and 3D viewing experiences with natural color reproduction on all your travels. Eye relief: 56-74mm EASY FOCUSING - Thanks to the minimal, stepless focusing, you always get razor-sharp details up to a close range of 2 m with just one turn EXCELLENT QUALITY - Very robust, waterproof according to IPX4, functionality in the range from -20 to +70°C, non-slip NBR long-life rubber armor, 10-year guarantee HIGH QUALITY ACCESSORIES - Comes with a comfortable carrying strap, pouch, rain cover and lens caps
prodImage
£204.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W116 mm x H46 mm x D120 mm
Weight:297 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:26 mm
Exit Pupil:2.6 mm
Lens Speed:6.76 cd
Twilight Factor:16.12
Field of View at 1000 m:101 m
Close Range:ca. 3.5 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±5 D
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:No
Laser Distance Meter :No
Accessories:Pocket

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

815 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Great compact binoculars.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/07/2023
|
Love these binoculars. They’re great for travel. The only downside is the body of the binoculars scratch very easily. I laid them down gently on a concrete patio and when I picked them up they were scratched. Not sure what...View More they’re coated with; however, beware!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Safari Ultrasharp
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/07/2023
|
I was decided to buy this since im living in a coastal area where good scenery are available everywhere you look. And i have tried this bino back then in Philippines where my uncle have one, and its a Steiner military version....View More It was so cool to use the bino. So upon checking all the items, and carefully studying every one, i decided to buy this Ultrasharp 10x22. And i wasn't wrong w/ my decision. It was easy to use, all clear views even its over 50-80kms away. The price is right. It isView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Fantastic binoculars for the price
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/06/2023
|
These are fantastic for the price, it’s basically a Steiner Observer except much better priced. The Safari UltraSharp series is not very talked about and there’s really not much information about it out there, especially this...View More 10x42 model. So I was a bit skeptical about buying it at first, but this thing performs fantastic….great contrast and very sharp image….even performs well in low-light conditions too. Great buy for sure!View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars not working
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/06/2023
|
will not focus broke after 3 months of use!
5.0 out of 5 stars very clear glass
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/05/2023
|
very light and compact.
With reviews from

Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 815 reviews
5
553
4
134
3
44
2
33
1
51

More from Steiner

Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56
£682.18
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56Compare 3 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
£403.26
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 10x42
£556.23
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Navigator 7x50
£479.00
Steiner Navigator 7x50Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Observer 10x42
£278.99
Steiner Observer 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42
£218.65
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
£567.41
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
£321.08
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32Compare 2 Prices
Steiner Observer 8x42
£236.00
Steiner Observer 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner BluHorizons 10x26
£197.01
Steiner BluHorizons 10x26Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Sportstar Zoom 8-24x25
£119.75
Compare Prices
12 offers
Kowa SV 10x25
£119.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax AP 8x30 WP
£124.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x42
£117.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Wave 10x42
£121.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Spectator Sport 10x50
£132.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax AD 10x25 WP
£115.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Spectator Sport 12x50
£115.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Aculon T51 8x24
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax UP 10x25
£115.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
avantrado.shop
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£136.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£188.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel