Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42

• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.2 mm
• Lens Speed: 17.64 cd
• Twilight Factor: 20.49
• Field of View at 1000 m: 108 m
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STEINER binoculars SkyHawk 4.0 10x42 - German quality optics, sharp 3D viewing experiences, robust, perfect for nature, animal and bird watching B07K4TPHBT
OPTICAL EXCELLENCE - The 10x magnification and the bright lens ensure bright and detailed images, even from a long distance COMFORTABLE FOCUSING - The simple presetting of the observation distance (distance control system) guarantees fast and sharp recognition of animals and birds OBSERVATION COMFORT - Thanks to the light, ergonomic design with easy-to-grip controls and comfortable rotating eyecups, the binoculars are ideal for nature observations of all kinds OUTSTANDING QUALITY - Durable housing, functionality in the temperature range from -20 °C to +70 °C, waterproof up to 3 m, robust, anti-fog thanks to nitrogen filling, 10-year guarantee HIGH QUALITY ACCESSORIES - Case, neoprene strap, lens covers, rain cover, cleaning cloth
prodImage
£424.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H175 mm x D65 mm
Weight:746 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:4.2 mm
Lens Speed:17.64 cd
Twilight Factor:20.49
Field of View at 1000 m:108 m
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Mr.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/02/2026
|
Quality product full fitting expectations good delivery.
Not my cup of Tea.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2025
|
Not impressed at all, eye caps preventing me using them as I wear glasses. Couldn’t fully open the binoculars to see with each eye (without glasses) in my opinion, definitely not worth the cost!!
Excellent Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/08/2025
|
Excellent quality and simple to use. Lived up to expectations.
Very happy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/03/2025
|
Very happy
good optics, but not suitable as a gift
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/05/2023
|
The binocular seemed to be lost somewhere in warehouse. The box is with some dirty traces, and the shoulder bag has some scratching signs. Most likely, that these scratches are from brutal transportation or warehousing....View More Packaging (simple paper bag) from amazon is not suitable for optics. Binocular is with overall good building quality, robust, easy to use, with premium optics.View Less
With reviews from

Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

More from Steiner

Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56
£715.44
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 8x56Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 10x42
£556.04
Steiner Ranger Xtreme 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Navigator 7x50
£479.00
Steiner Navigator 7x50Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Observer 10x42
£279.72
Steiner Observer 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42
£316.89
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
£119.00
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26Compare 5 Prices
Steiner Observer 8x56
£453.38
Steiner Observer 8x56Compare 1 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42
£567.41
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
£335.04
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32Compare 3 Prices
Steiner Observer 8x42
£236.00
Steiner Observer 8x42Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kowa BD II 10x42
£412.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm HC 8x42
£439.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x32
£330.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa BD II 8x42 XD
£401.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Forge 10x42
£525.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eschenbach Trophy D 10x42 ED
£447.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm HC 10x42
£449.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax SD 7x42 ED
£369.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x56
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
prodImage
£424.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel