Kowa BD 10x56 XD Prominar

Manufacturer: Kowa
Kowa BD 10x56 XD Prominar
from £634.93to £700.953 offersManufacturer: Kowa
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 56 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.6 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 104 m
• Close Range: ca. 3 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: Yes
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kowa BD 10x56 XD Prominar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kowa BD Prominar XD – Binoculars, 10 x 56 LF-DD63-MIH0
The XD lens reduces chromatic aberration. High contrast in the field of vision. Incredible clarity and brightness.
prodImage
£634.93
£672.59
Shipping: £37.66
with shipping: £37.66
Kowa Prominar 10x56 DCF Lightweight Waterproof Binoculars with XD Lens
These binoculars offer a high optical performance comprising bright and clear images, high resolution, and high contrast. They are easy to use and...
prodImage
£665.25
£785.25
Shipping: £120.00
with shipping: £120.00
Kowa BD 10x56 XD Prominar Binoculars
Kowa BD 10x56 XD Prominar Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£700.95
£702.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W148 mm x H167 mm x D66 mm
Weight:1.05 kg
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:56 mm
Exit Pupil:5.6 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:104 m
Close Range:ca. 3 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Kowa BD 10x56 XD Prominar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kowa

Kowa TSN-99A Prominar 30-70x99 Zoom Set
£3,908.95
Kowa TSN-99A Prominar 30-70x99 Zoom SetCompare 2 Prices
Kowa BD II 10x32
£401.95
Kowa BD II 10x32Compare 1 Prices
Kowa SV II 8x42
£249.95
Kowa SV II 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Kowa SV II 8x25
£114.95
Kowa SV II 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Kowa BD II 10x42
£412.95
Kowa BD II 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Kowa SV 10x25
£113.75
Kowa SV 10x25Compare 4 Prices
Kowa TSN-66A Prominar 25-60x66 Zoom Set
£2,449.00
Kowa TSN-66A Prominar 25-60x66 Zoom SetCompare 3 Prices
Kowa TSN-88A Prominar 25-60x Zoom Set
£3,099.00
Kowa TSN-88A Prominar 25-60x Zoom SetCompare 2 Prices
Kowa BD II 8x42 XD
£401.95
Kowa BD II 8x42 XDCompare 3 Prices
Kowa SV II 10x50
£301.31
Kowa SV II 10x50Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kowa Genesis 8x22 Prominar
£677.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GPO B600 8x42
£679.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Victory Pocket 8x25
£629.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x50
£588.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner Ranger 8x56
£689.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner Navigator Pro 7x50
£569.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Viper HD 12x50
£569.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon 12x36 IS III
£705.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiner Navigator 7x50
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax ZD 10x50 WP
£554.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa BD 10x56 XD Prominar
PriceDumb
prodImage
£634.93
Shipping: £37.66
prodImage
£665.25
Shipping: £120.00
rhl-shop
prodImage
£700.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel