Kowa SV II 8x25

• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 25 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.5 mm
• Lens Speed: 9.6 cd
• Twilight Factor: 14.1
• Field of View at 1000 m: 108 m
• Objective Field of View: 6.2°
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.95 / Unit
Best Prices
Best Price
£125.95
Shipping: £1.99

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kowa SV II 8 x 25 DCF Compact Binoculars in Green #SVII25-8 (UK Stock) BNIB
Kowa SV II 8 x 25 DCF Compact Binoculars in Green #SVII25-8 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.95 / Unit
Kowa 8x25 SV II Binocular
Kowa 8x25 SV II Binocular, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£125.95
£127.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W104 mm x H42 mm x D108 mm
Weight:260 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:25 mm
Exit Pupil:2.5 mm
Lens Speed:9.6 cd
Twilight Factor:14.1
Field of View at 1000 m:108 m
Objective Field of View:6.2°
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:No

Price History

1M 3M
Kowa SV II 8x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kowa

Kowa TSN-99A Prominar 30-70x99 Zoom Set
£3,908.95
Kowa TSN-99A Prominar 30-70x99 Zoom SetCompare 2 Prices
Kowa TSN-88A Prominar 25-60x Zoom Set
£3,099.00
Kowa TSN-88A Prominar 25-60x Zoom SetCompare 2 Prices
Kowa SV II 8x32
£239.95
Kowa SV II 8x32Compare 4 Prices
Kowa Genesis 8x22 Prominar
£677.95
Kowa Genesis 8x22 ProminarCompare 3 Prices
Kowa TSN-502
£299.46
Kowa TSN-502Compare 2 Prices
Kowa BD 8x56 XD Prominar
£677.95
Kowa BD 8x56 XD ProminarCompare 1 Prices
Kowa SV II 12x50
£329.95
Kowa SV II 12x50Compare 4 Prices
Kowa BD II 8x42 XD
£401.95
Kowa BD II 8x42 XDCompare 3 Prices
Kowa YF II 6x30
£149.95
Kowa YF II 6x30Compare 3 Prices
Kowa BD 10x25 DCF
£258.95
Kowa BD 10x25 DCFCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax SP 12x50
£114.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bresser Pirsch 10x26
£124.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax UP 10x25
£115.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax AD 10x25 WP
£115.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42
£94.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Spectator Sport 12x50
£113.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV 10x25
£119.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eschenbach MaxDetail 2x
£112.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa SV II 8x25
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £114.95 / Unit
rhl-shop
prodImage
£125.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel