Kowa SV II 8x42

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.3 mm
• Lens Speed: 28.1 cd
• Twilight Factor: 18.3
• Field of View at 1000 m: 136 m
• Objective Field of View: 6.3°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kowa SV II 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kowa SV II 8 x 42 Full Size WP Binoculars in Green #SVII42-8 (UK Stock) BNIB
Kowa SV II 8 x 42 Full Size WP Binoculars in Green #SVII42-8 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.95 / Unit
Kowa 8x42 SV II Binocular - Green
Kowa 8x42 SV II Binocular - Green, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£274.95
£276.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Kowa SV II 8x42 DCF Multi Coated Lightweight Waterproof Binoculars
Kowa's KR Coating Kowa's KR coating protects the lenses from dirt and other foreign residues that may affix to the lenses during normal...
prodImage
£287.22
£315.22
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Kowa SV II 8x42
Diameter: 42 mm Magnification: 8x Multi-layer treatment Includes shoulder strap and soft case Livvery: green
prodImage
£301.74
£302.73
Shipping: £0.99
with shipping: £0.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W128 mm x H56 mm x D174 mm
Weight:665 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.3 mm
Lens Speed:28.1 cd
Twilight Factor:18.3
Field of View at 1000 m:136 m
Objective Field of View:6.3°
Close Range:ca. 4 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Kowa SV II 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kowa

Kowa TSN-99A Prominar 30-70x99 Zoom Set
£3,908.95
Kowa TSN-99A Prominar 30-70x99 Zoom SetCompare 2 Prices
Kowa TSN-88A Prominar 25-60x Zoom Set
£3,099.00
Kowa TSN-88A Prominar 25-60x Zoom SetCompare 2 Prices
Kowa SV II 8x32
£239.95
Kowa SV II 8x32Compare 4 Prices
Kowa Genesis 8x22 Prominar
£850.80
Kowa Genesis 8x22 ProminarCompare 1 Prices
Kowa TSN-502
£299.46
Kowa TSN-502Compare 2 Prices
Kowa BD 8x56 XD Prominar
£677.95
Kowa BD 8x56 XD ProminarCompare 1 Prices
Kowa SV II 12x50
£329.95
Kowa SV II 12x50Compare 4 Prices
Kowa BD II 8x42 XD
£401.95
Kowa BD II 8x42 XDCompare 3 Prices
Kowa SV II 8x25
£114.95
Kowa SV II 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Kowa YF II 6x30
£149.95
Kowa YF II 6x30Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50 with compass
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420
£250.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon 4x10 DCF
£219.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bushnell Trophy 8x56
£250.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x32
£189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Prostaff 5 12x50
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 10x42
£251.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 8x32
£229.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Legend L-Series 10x42
£247.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 8x42
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.95 / Unit
rhl-shop
prodImage
£274.95
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£287.22
Shipping: £28.00
R H L
prodImage
£301.74
Shipping: £0.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel