Bresser Pirsch 8x26

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 26 mm
• Lens Speed: 10.56 cd
• Twilight Factor: 14.42
• Field of View at 1000 m: 117 m
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bresser Pirsch 8x26
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bresser Pirsch 8X26 Waterproof Binoculars 1720826
Bresser Pirsch 8X26 Waterproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
Bresser 8x26 Pirsch Waterproofed Binoculars - Green 4007922040752
A high-grade and bright roof prism travel binoculars of the Pirsch series with UR coating for even brighter pictures. The TwistUp eyecups provide a comfortable view, even for spectacle wearers. The 8x magnification and a 26 mm objective lens diameter allow a field of view of 117 meters at a distance of 1000 meters. The luminous intensity is about 10.56 and the twilight factor is 14.42. The waterproof binocularss are also filled with nitrogen to prevent fogging from the inside. The phase coating and the multi-coated optics made of BaK-4 glass material produce a very high-contrast image. Dimensions: 117x113x35 mm / Weight: 286 g Scope of delivery: binocularss; Nylon case with shoulder strap and belt loop; Broad, padded carrying strap; Protective objective lens caps; Protective eyepiece caps; Lens cloth; Manual
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Bresser 8x26 Pirsch FMC Waterproof Binocular 1720826
The premium  BRESSER Pirsch Binoculars  are an excellent choice for vacations, travel, or hiking. Equipped with the latest phase coating...
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W113 mm x H35 mm x D117 mm
Weight:286 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:26 mm
Lens Speed:10.56 cd
Twilight Factor:14.42
Field of View at 1000 m:117 m
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bresser Pirsch 8x26
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great pair of binos
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2021
|
Excellent performance, work well just wish they could be just a little smaller
5.0 out of 5 stars Great quality and a lifetime guarantee!!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/12/2020
|
Superb quality at a remarkably reasonable price. Really didn't expect the lifetime guarantee (fix or replace) to go with it! Next time I'll be buying this make again (but obviously not the same model as that's under...View More guarantee...). Clear vision, fully multi-coated, and adjustable for any eyesight, with or without specs...View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Beautifully clear and bright image quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/11/2020
|
Bresser 8x42 Pirsch Waterproofed Binoculars are simply superb especially for the medium price bracket category. I have been birdwatching with my 7x42 Swarovski Tirol for 40 years and the image quality of the Swarovski is breath...View More taking. They are expensive however. After 40 years the rubber armour had perished badly and due to their age Swarovski were unable to service this model. After a few hours of online research several models of binocular stood out and in particular the Bresser 8x42 Pirsch.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Bresser Binoculars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2019
|
I am delighted with my new Binoculars. The clarity is amazing. Only been using in the garden at moment will be going to seafront soon as well as going on holiday to Cape Verde.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/05/2019
|
Very impressed with these sub compacts from Bresser. Image is bright and crisp with accurate color.
With reviews from

Bresser Pirsch 8x26 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Bresser

Bresser Primax 8x56
£214.29
Bresser Primax 8x56Compare 1 Prices
Bresser Telescope Stellar 60/800
£109.95
Bresser Telescope Stellar 60/800Compare 2 Prices
Bresser Special Zoomar 7-35x50
£108.25
Bresser Special Zoomar 7-35x50Compare 4 Prices
Bresser Special hunting 11x56
£110.30
Bresser Special hunting 11x56Compare 3 Prices
Bresser Biolux NV 20x-1280x
£128.90
Bresser Biolux NV 20x-1280xCompare 1 Prices
Bresser Messier 10" Dobsonian
£681.99
Bresser Messier 10" DobsonianCompare 1 Prices
Bresser Nautic 8x25
£46.00
Bresser Nautic 8x25Compare 1 Prices
Bresser Corvette 10x42
£99.99
Bresser Corvette 10x42Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Nature DX 8x32
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x50
£104.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Aculon T51 8x24
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa SV II 8x25
£114.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Nature DX 10x32
£129.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax VM 6x21 WP
£128.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Vantage 10x50
£144.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Vantage 10x42
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bresser Pirsch 8x26
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel