Pentax VM 6x21 WP

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax VM 6x21 WP
from £146.19to £199.005 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Monocular
• Magnification Factor: 6x
• Lens Diameter: 21 mm
• Exit Pupil: 3.5 mm
• Lens Speed: 12.3 cd
• Close Range: ca. 1.5 m
• Waterproof: Yes
• Dimensions: W101 mm x H68 mm x D39 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax VM 6x21 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax 63620 Monocular VM 6x21 WP Easy to use with just one hand Bright and clear view with high contrast and excellent optical... HJ8U
Pentax 63620 Monocular VM 6x21 WP Easy to use with just one hand Bright and clear view with high contrast and excellent optical performance...
prodImage
£146.19
£154.69
Shipping: £8.50
with shipping: £8.50
Pentax 63620 Monocular VM 6x21 WP Easy to use with just one hand Bright and clear view with high contrast and excellent optical performance Waterproof to 1m Minimum focus distance of 70cm B08DWHLT66
A NEW CONCEPT MONOCULAR DESIGNED TO BE EASILY USED WITH ONE HAND A waterproof monocular, with high performance, specialised operation and optional accessories (macro stand and smartphone adapter that can be used as an 18x microscope), allowing you to maximise the situations for use EQUIPPED WITH HIGH OPTICAL PERFORMANCE AND SPECS Special coating with excellent optical performance, high waterproof performance, 70cm minimum viewing distance, rubber coating, ergonomic one-handed operation, optional accessories designed to expand the functionality, Compatible with tripods CAPTURE IMAGES STRAIGHT TO YOUR SMARTPHONE By attaching the optional smartphone adapter (V-SA1), you can not only view a powerful enlarged image but also save this to your device VIEW EVERY DETAIL By mounting the macro stand with the LED light (V-MS1), it can be used as an 18x microscope that allows you to magnify and observe minute objects The macro stand can also be used together with the smartphone adapter FULLY MULTI-COATED Fully multi-coated optics provide a bright and clear view for incredable detail PHASE COATING: The phase coating applied to the prism. Suppresses flare and goose, and realizes excellent image performance with bright, sharp, and high contrast. WATERPROOF TO 1M: A waterproof structure that can be washed with water, enabling use under all weather conditions. GET CLOSER TO THE SUBJECT: You can magnify and observe objects from a distance of just 70cm. Recommended for museums, observing plants, and hiking. RUBBER COATED BODY: The entire binocular's body is housed in rubber coat for shock resistance whilst also allowing for a reliable grip WHAT'S IN THE BOX: Special holster type soft case and hand strap.
prodImage
£156.74
Shipping: Free
Pentax 63620 Monocular VM 6x21 WP Easy to Use with One Hand Bright and Clear Vision with High Contrast and Excellent Optical Performance Waterproof up to 1m Minimum Focus Distance of 70cm B08DWHLT66
prodImage
£156.74
Shipping: Free
Pentax VM 6x21 WP Monocular 63620
Pentax VM 6x21 WP Monocular, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.00 / Unit
Pentax VM 6x21 WP Monocular - Complete Kit (UK Stock) 63620
Pentax VM 6x21 WP Monocular - Complete Kit (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W101 mm x H68 mm x D39 mm
Weight:150 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:6x
Lens Diameter:21 mm
Exit Pupil:3.5 mm
Lens Speed:12.3 cd
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax VM 6x21 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Pentax SP 12x50 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 28 Prices
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Pentax AD 9x28 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
£107.00
Pentax UP 8-16x21 ZoomCompare 15 Prices
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
£104.42
Pentax AD 8x25 WPCompare 6 Prices
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Pentax PF-80 EDCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UCF WP 10x25
£130.00
Pentax UCF WP 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43Compare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 10x25
£129.99
Pentax UP 10x25Compare 2 Prices
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
£174.42
Pentax SP 8x40 WPCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bushnell Trophy 10x42
£146.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Astro 20x80
£146.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Engage X 10x42
£113.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x28
£145.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax AD 10x25 WP
£116.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hawke Optics Vantage 10x50
£144.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 8x25
£148.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bushnell Prime 10x42
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
National Geographic 8x42 Lynx
£149.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56
£149.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax VM 6x21 WP
prodImage
£146.19
Shipping: £8.50
prodImage
£156.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£156.74
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel