Pentax Papilio II 8.5x21

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax Papilio II 8.5x21
from £109.99to £174.959 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8.5x
• Lens Diameter: 21 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.5 mm
• Lens Speed: 6.3 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 105 m
• Objective Field of View: 6°
• Close Range: ca. 0.5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax Papilio II 8.5x21
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax 8.5x21 U-Series Papilio II Binoculars 62002
Pentax 8.5x21 U-Series Papilio II Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Pentax Papilio II 8.5x21 Compact Binoculars for Bird Watching, Traveling, Sports and Theater 50 cm Close-Up Viewing for Museums Bright and Clear By Fully-Multi Coated, Bak4 Prism and Aspherical Lens, PapiloⅡ 8.5x21 0027075288928.
Unique Pentax technology: Pentax papilio II offers not only distant views but also a fresh viewing experience with the original 50cm macro Versatile binoculars for a wide range of situations: specifically developed to view the detail of flowers, insects and artwork close up. Thanks to their compact size, These bincoulars are also ideal to take with you for your favourite activity such as spectator sports, Star gazing, Concerts, travel and hiking Diopter adjustment: if you have differing prescriptions in each eye, you can adjust the left and right lenses independently, whilst the long eye-relief allows you to use the binoculars comfortably, even when wearing glasses Fully multi-coated: fully multi-coated optics provide a bright and clear view for incredible detail Papilio II series: available in 8.5x21 and 8.5x21 magnifications and their compact adjustable size allows children to use them too Aspherical lens elements: provide exceptional edge-to-edge sharpness. This assures that items on the edge of your field of view are just as sharp as those in the centre High-quality bak-4 prism: with an excellent refractive index provides bright and clear images throughout the entire field of view, and whilst also allowing for true-to-life colour reproduction Rubber coated body: The entire binocular's body is housed in rubber coat for shock resistance whilst also allowing for a reliable grip Helicoid eyepieces: Helicoid eyecups allow fine adjustments to the preferred eye relief What's in the box: includes case, neck strap and lens cover, optional tripod adapter is also available
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Pentax Papilio II 8.5x21 Compact Binoculars for Bird Watching, Traveling, Sports and Theater 50 cm Close-Up Viewing for Museums Bright and Clear By Fully-Multi Coated, Bak4 Prism and Aspherical Lens, PapiloⅡ 8.5x21 B00SKO4AUY
Unique Pentax technology: Pentax papilio II offers not only distant views but also a fresh viewing experience with the original 50cm macro Versatile binoculars for a wide range of situations: specifically developed to view the detail of flowers, insects and artwork close up. Thanks to their compact size, These bincoulars are also ideal to take with you for your favourite activity such as spectator sports, Star gazing, Concerts, travel and hiking Diopter adjustment: if you have differing prescriptions in each eye, you can adjust the left and right lenses independently, whilst the long eye-relief allows you to use the binoculars comfortably, even when wearing glasses Fully multi-coated: fully multi-coated optics provide a bright and clear view for incredible detail Papilio II series: available in 8.5x21 and 8.5x21 magnifications and their compact adjustable size allows children to use them too Aspherical lens elements: provide exceptional edge-to-edge sharpness. This assures that items on the edge of your field of view are just as sharp as those in the centre High-quality bak-4 prism: with an excellent refractive index provides bright and clear images throughout the entire field of view, and whilst also allowing for true-to-life colour reproduction Rubber coated body: The entire binocular's body is housed in rubber coat for shock resistance whilst also allowing for a reliable grip Helicoid eyepieces: Helicoid eyecups allow fine adjustments to the preferred eye relief What's in the box: includes case, neck strap and lens cover, optional tripod adapter is also available
prodImage
£117.18
Shipping: Free
Unique Pentax technology: Pentax papilio II offers not only distant views but also a fresh viewing experience with the original 50cm macro Versatile binoculars for a wide range of situations: specifically developed to view the detail of flowers, insects and artwork close up. Thanks to their compact size, These bincoulars are also ideal to take with you for your favourite activity such as spectator sports, Star gazing, Concerts, travel and hiking Diopter adjustment: if you have differing prescriptions in each eye, you can adjust the left and right lenses independently, whilst the long eye-relief allows you to use the binoculars comfortably, even when wearing glasses Fully multi-coated: fully multi-coated optics provide a bright and clear view for incredible detail Papilio II series: available in 8.5x21 and 8.5x21 magnifications and their compact adjustable size allows children to use them too Aspherical lens elements: provide exceptional edge-to-edge sharpness. This assures that items on the edge of your field of view are just as sharp as those in the centre High-quality bak-4 prism: with an excellent refractive index provides bright and clear images throughout the entire field of view, and whilst also allowing for true-to-life colour reproduction Rubber coated body: The entire binocular's body is housed in rubber coat for shock resistance whilst also allowing for a reliable grip Helicoid eyepieces: Helicoid eyecups allow fine adjustments to the preferred eye relief What's in the box: includes case, neck strap and lens cover, optional tripod adapter is also available
prodImage
£117.18
Shipping: Free
Ricoh Pentax 8.5 x 21 Papilio II Porro Prism Close Focus Binoculars #62002 (UK)
Ricoh Pentax 8.5 x 21 Papilio II Porro Prism Close Focus Binoculars #62002 (UK), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £124.95 / Unit
Pentax 8.5x21 U-Series Papilio II Binocular 62002
The compact and lightweight 8.5x21 U-Series Papilio II Binocular combines aspherical optical elements and BAK4 Porro prisms to deliver edge-to-edge...
prodImage
£163.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pentax 8.5x21 U-Series Papilio II close focus Binoculars inverted Porro Prism 62002
Pentax 8.5x21 U-Series Papilio II close focus Binoculars inverted Porro Prism, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
Pentax Papilio II 8.5X21 Compact Binoculars for Bird Watching, Traveling, Sports 62002
Pentax Papilio II 8.5X21 Compact Binoculars for Bird Watching, Traveling, Sports, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£149.11
Shipping: Free
Pentax 8.5x21 U-Series Papilio II Binoculars
Pentax 8.5x21 U-Series Papilio II Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£174.95
£176.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W110 mm x H116 mm x D55 mm
Weight:290 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8.5x
Lens Diameter:21 mm
Exit Pupil:2.5 mm
Lens Speed:6.3 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:105 m
Objective Field of View:
Close Range:ca. 0.5 m
Optical Design:Porro

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax Papilio II 8.5x21
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Pentax SP 12x50 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21
£59.99
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21Compare 6 Prices
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Pentax AD 9x28 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
£107.00
Pentax UP 8-16x21 ZoomCompare 15 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 29 Prices
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
£104.42
Pentax AD 8x25 WPCompare 6 Prices
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Pentax PF-80 EDCompare 2 Prices
Pentax SP 10x50
£129.99
Pentax SP 10x50Compare 1 Prices
Pentax SP 12x50
£121.72
Pentax SP 12x50Compare 3 Prices
Pentax Jupiter 10x50
£69.00
Pentax Jupiter 10x50Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus 8x25 WP II
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus 8-16x40 S
£109.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 8x22
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vortex Optics Solo 8x36
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32
£108.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50
£134.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Powerview 10x42
£108.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner Safari UltraSharp 10x26
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Engage X 10x42
£113.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax Papilio II 8.5x21
gwcameras
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel